Viramgam to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Viramgam to Mumbai 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Viramgam Junction
VG
04:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:23
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:56
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:25
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
10:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:45
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:35
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
12:10
Panvel
PNVL
01:56
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
13:45
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
03:49
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:33
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
08:31
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
22:00
Panvel
PNVL
11:16
S M T W T F S

Viramgam to Mumbai trains

Distance between Viramgam to Mumbai is 555 Kms. It will take 09:35 hrs to reach from Viramgam to Mumbai by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Viramgam to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Viramgam which have trains running from Viramgam to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - VG(Viramgam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Viramgam to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Viramgam to Mumbai ?
A. 22990 train (MHV BDTS S FAST) is the first train from Viramgam to Mumbai. It departs from VG (Viramgam Junction) at 18:23 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Viramgam to Mumbai ?
A. 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the last train from Viramgam to Mumbai. It departs from VG (Viramgam Junction) at 11:16 and reaches Panvel at 22:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Viramgam to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Viramgam to Mumbai will take around 14:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Viramgam to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Viramgam to Mumbai is 555 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Viramgam to Mumbai?
A. 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Viramgam to Mumbai. It takes 09:35 hrs to reach from Viramgam to Mumbai.
Q. What are Viramgam to Mumbai train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Viramgam to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 22990 train (MHV BDTS S FAST) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19262 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:31 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 11:16 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Viramgam

  • VIRAMGAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to RAJKOT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to VADODARA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to ANAND trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SURAT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Viramgam
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP
  • 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP
  • 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP
  • 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Viramgam
    Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Viramgam to Mumbai

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • ND-NADIADJN
  • MHD-MHMDVDKHEDARD
  • BJD-BAREJADI
  • MAN-MANINAGAR
  • ADI-AHMEDABADJN
  • SBT-SABARMATIJN
  • CLDY-CHANDLODIYA
  • ABD-AMBLIROAD
  • SAU-SANAND
  • CE-CHHARODI
  • JKA-JAKHVADA
  • For more information on Viramgam to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC