Mumbai to Valsad Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Valsad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:34
Valsad
BL
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:58
Valsad
BL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
02:18
Valsad
BL
00:02
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:51
Valsad
BL
12:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:37
Valsad
BL
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:52
Valsad
BL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:15
Valsad
BL
14:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:42
Valsad
BL
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:44
Valsad
BL
16:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:03
Valsad
BL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:38
Valsad
BL
17:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:02
Valsad
BL
17:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:55
Valsad
BL
19:10
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Valsad trains

Distance between Mumbai to Valsad is 187 Kms. It will take 02:16 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Valsad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Valsad.

FAQ Mumbai to Valsad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Valsad?
A.There are 4 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Valsad
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 21:35 and reaches Valsad at 00:34. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:10 and reaches Valsad at 21:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Valsad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Valsad will take around 03:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Valsad?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Valsad is 187 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Valsad?
A. 09041 train (BDTS GCT SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Valsad. It takes 02:16 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Valsad.
Q. What are Mumbai to Valsad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mumbai to Valsad, please find below their departure times
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09039 train (BDTS MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09041 train (BDTS GCT SPL) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09271 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02921 train (FLYING RANI SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. NZM RAJDHANI SPL from Mumbai to Valsad train timings?
    A. NZM RAJDHANI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and reaches Valsad at 17:40. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach Valsad.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Valsad

  • VALSAD to BHAYANDAR trains
  • VALSAD to SURAT trains
  • VALSAD to VADODARA trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 09039 BDTS MFP SPL
  • 09041 BDTS GCT SPL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 02933 MMCT ADI SPL
  • 02931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR
  • 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL
  • 02953 NZM RAJDHANI SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Valsad
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • MUMBAI to PALANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to KHANDALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Valsad

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Valsad

  • ATUL-ATUL
  • PAD-PARDI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • KEB-KARAMBELI
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • VGN-VANGAON
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • KLV-KELVA ROAD
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • VTN-VAITARNA
  • VR-VIRAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • DDR-MUMBAI(DADAR)
  • For more information on Mumbai to Valsad train ticket booking Click IRCTC