Mumbai to Valsad Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Valsad 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:00
Valsad
BL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:09
Valsad
BL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:29
Valsad
BL
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:42
Valsad
BL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:01
Valsad
BL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:26
Valsad
BL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
02:37
Valsad
BL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:02
Valsad
BL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
08:15
Valsad
BL
04:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:46
Valsad
BL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:12
Valsad
BL
06:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:59
Valsad
BL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:06
Valsad
BL
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:38
Valsad
BL
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:28
Valsad
BL
12:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:22
Valsad
BL
14:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:30
Valsad
BL
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:43
Valsad
BL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:18
Valsad
BL
14:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:43
Valsad
BL
15:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:17
Valsad
BL
17:10
S M T W T F S
₹1005.4
Check Availability
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:10
Valsad
BL
17:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:26
Valsad
BL
17:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:50
Valsad
BL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:58
Valsad
BL
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:16
Valsad
BL
19:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:25
Valsad
BL
20:55
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Valsad trains

Distance between Mumbai to Valsad is 188 Kms. It will take 02:07 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Valsad by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Valsad.

FAQ Mumbai to Valsad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Valsad?
A.There are 4 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Valsad
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 21:05 and reaches Valsad at 00:00. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 20:55 and reaches Valsad at 23:25. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Valsad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Valsad will take around 03:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Valsad?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Valsad is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Valsad?
A. 12953 train (MMCT NZM AK RAJ) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Valsad. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Valsad.
Q. What are Mumbai to Valsad train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Mumbai to Valsad, please find below their departure times
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20941 train (BDTS GCT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12935 train (BDTS ST SF EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22931 train (BDTS JSM SFAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (BDTS VRL EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22951 train (BDTS GIMB SFAST) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12953 train (MMCT NZM AK RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12995 train (BDTS AII SF SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12921 train (ST FLYING RANI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Valsad

  • VALSAD to BHAYANDAR trains
  • VALSAD to SURAT trains
  • VALSAD to VADODARA trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 16210 AJMER EXPRESS
  • 19037 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 20941 BDTS GCT SPL
  • 12927 VADODARA EXP
  • 19019 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 12755 COA BVC SF SPL
  • 22953 GUJRAT SF EXP
  • Important Trains from Valsad
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • MUMBAI to PALANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to KHANDALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Valsad

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Valsad

    For more information on Mumbai to Valsad train ticket booking Click IRCTC