Mumbai to Valsad Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Valsad 30 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Valsad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:16
Valsad
BL
21:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:34
Valsad
BL
21:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:00
Valsad
BL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
01:16
Valsad
BL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:58
Valsad
BL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:11
Valsad
BL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:16
Valsad
BL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
02:18
Valsad
BL
00:02
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:48
Valsad
BL
23:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:20
Valsad
BL
00:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:50
Valsad
BL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
06:50
Valsad
BL
02:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:11
Valsad
BL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:54
Valsad
BL
06:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:37
Valsad
BL
07:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:19
Valsad
BL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:51
Valsad
BL
12:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:37
Valsad
BL
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:52
Valsad
BL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:15
Valsad
BL
14:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:32
Valsad
BL
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
17:42
Valsad
BL
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:10
Valsad
BL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:44
Valsad
BL
16:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:03
Valsad
BL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:22
Valsad
BL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:38
Valsad
BL
17:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:02
Valsad
BL
17:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:55
Valsad
BL
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:55
Valsad
BL
19:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Valsad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Valsad?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), PNVL(Panvel), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Valsad
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 21:30 and reaches Valsad at 00:16. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 19:40 and reaches Valsad at 22:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Valsad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Valsad will take around 05:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Valsad?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Valsad is 189 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Valsad?
A. 19041 train (BDTS GCT EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Valsad. It takes 02:16 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Valsad.
Q. What are Mumbai to Valsad train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Mumbai to Valsad, please find below their departure times
  • 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16534 train (SBC JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19039 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09025 train (BDTS GCT SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19041 train (BDTS GCT EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12927 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11101 train (PUNE GWALIOR EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12935 train (BDTS SURAT EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22971 train (BDTS PNBE S FAST) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12921 train (FLYING RANEE) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Valsad

  • VALSAD to BHAYANDAR
  • VALSAD to SURAT
  • VALSAD to VADODARA
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 16534 SBC BGKT EXP
  • 19039 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP
  • 12927 VADODARA EXP
  • 19019 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Valsad
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI
  • MUMBAI to PALANPUR
  • MUMBAI to KHANDALA
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • Popular Routes from Valsad

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Valsad

  • ATUL-ATUL
  • PAD-PARDI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • KEB-KARAMBELI
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • VGN-VANGAON
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • KLV-KELVA ROAD
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • VTN-VAITARNA
  • VR-VIRAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • DDR-MUMBAI(DADAR)
  • For more information on Mumbai to Valsad train ticket booking Click IRCTC