Mumbai to Valsad Train

Powered By 

29 Trains between Mumbai to Valsad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Valsad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
Valsad
BL
03:02
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:20
Valsad
BL
03:14
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:55
Valsad
BL
08:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
Valsad
BL
08:52
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:35
Valsad
BL
09:12
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:50
Valsad
BL
11:38
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:30
Valsad
BL
13:01
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
Valsad
BL
14:06
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
Valsad
BL
15:28
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
Valsad
BL
18:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
Valsad
BL
16:31
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
Valsad
BL
16:22
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
Valsad
BL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:50
Valsad
BL
17:12
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
Valsad
BL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Valsad
BL
19:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
Valsad
BL
19:17
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
Valsad
BL
20:26
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:55
Valsad
BL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
Valsad
BL
21:58
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
Valsad
BL
23:22
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:55
Valsad
BL
23:13
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
Valsad
BL
00:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:20
Valsad
BL
00:59
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:30
Valsad
BL
00:29
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Valsad
BL
00:09
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
Valsad
BL
00:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
22:47
Valsad
BL
03:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:50
Valsad
BL
02:37
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Valsad trains

Distance between Mumbai to Valsad is 188 Kms. It will take 02:07 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Valsad by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Valsad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Valsad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Valsad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Valsad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Valsad?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), KYN(Kalyan Junction), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Valsad
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Valsad at 03:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad ?
A. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Valsad. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 23:50 and reaches Valsad at 02:37. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Valsad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Valsad will take around 05:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Valsad?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Valsad is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Valsad?
A. 12953 train (MMCT NZM AK RAJ) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Valsad. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Valsad.
Q. What are Mumbai to Valsad train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Mumbai to Valsad, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19003 train (KHANDESH EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  3. 22718 train (RAJKOT SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  4. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12935 train (BDTS ST SF EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19567 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22474 train (BDTS BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12979 train (BDTS JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 12953 train (MMCT NZM AK RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12921 train (ST FLYING RANI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  25. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  26. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 19425 train (MMCT NDB EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Valsad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Valsad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Valsad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Valsad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Valsad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Valsad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Valsad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Valsad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Valsad

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Valsad
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Valsad

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Valsad

For more information on Mumbai to Valsad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC