Katni to Damoh Trains

Powered By 

Katni to Damoh 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:18
Damoh
DMO
22:40
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
01:15
Damoh
DMO
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
02:05
Damoh
DMO
00:35
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
02:38
Damoh
DMO
01:00
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
03:33
Damoh
DMO
02:00
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
08:25
Damoh
DMO
06:10
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
11:38
Damoh
DMO
10:00
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
15:08
Damoh
DMO
13:30
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
15:25
Damoh
DMO
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
18:25
Damoh
DMO
16:55
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
23:50
Damoh
DMO
22:30
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
23:56
Damoh
DMO
22:20
S M T W T F S

Katni to Damoh trains

Distance between Katni to Damoh is 109 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Katni to Damoh by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Damoh.

FAQ Katni to Damoh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Katni which have trains running from Katni to Damoh?
A.There are 1 stations - KMZ(Katni Murwara), from these stations you can book trains from Katni to Damoh
Q. Which is the first train from Katni to Damoh ?
A. 02186 train (REWA HBJ SPECIAL) is the first train from Katni to Damoh. It departs from KMZ (Katni Murwara) at 22:40 and reaches Damoh at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Katni to Damoh ?
A. 08477 train (PURI YNRK SPL) is the last train from Katni to Damoh. It departs from KMZ (Katni Murwara) at 22:20 and reaches Damoh at 23:56. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Katni to Damoh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Katni to Damoh will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Katni to Damoh?
A. The total distance between Katni to Damoh is 109 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Katni to Damoh?
A. 02281 train (JBP AII SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Katni to Damoh. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Katni to Damoh.
Q. What are Katni to Damoh train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Katni to Damoh, please find below their departure times
  • 02186 train (REWA HBJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01271 train (ET BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08213 train (DURG AII SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01703 train (REWA DADN SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 08236 train (BPL PAS EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09490 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09659 train (SHM UDZ SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01466 train (JBP SOMNATH SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02181 train (JBP NZM SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02281 train (JBP AII SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08477 train (PURI YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Damoh

  • DAMOH to SAUGOR trains
  • DAMOH to KHURAI trains
  • DAMOH to VIDISHA trains
  • DAMOH to BINA trains
  • DAMOH to PATHARIA trains
  • DAMOH to BHOPAL trains
  • DAMOH to GANJ BASODA trains
  • DAMOH to BILASPUR trains
  • DAMOH to JABALPUR trains
  • DAMOH to SHAHDOL trains
  • DAMOH to ANUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Katni
  • 02186 REWA HBJ SPL
  • 01271 ET BPL SPECIAL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 01703 REWA DADN SPL
  • 09490 GKP ADI SPL
  • 09659 SHM UDZ SPL
  • 01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL
  • 02181 JBP NZM SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 1272 BPL ET SPECIAL
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • 1450 SVDK JBP SPL
  • 1465 SMNH JBP SPL
  • 1704 DADN REWA SPL
  • 2127 JBP NZM SPL
  • Important Trains from Damoh
    Popular Routes from Katni
  • KATNI to DHENKANAL trains
  • KATNI to DURG trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to KACHHBALI trains
  • KATNI to GAYA trains
  • KATNI to GARWA ROAD trains
  • KATNI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • KATNI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • KATNI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • KATNI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KATNI to GUNA trains
  • KATNI to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Damoh

    Important Station Stops from Katni to Damoh

  • BNU-BANDAKPUR
  • BQQ-BAKHLETA
  • GEA-GHATERA
  • GTY-GOLA PATI
  • HDU-HARDUA
  • KYX-KARHIYA BHADELI
  • MJGP-MAJHGAWAN PHATAK
  • PTHD-PATOHAN
  • REI-RITHI
  • RTGN-RATANGAON
  • SAO-SAGONI
  • SYA-SALAIA
  • For more information on Katni to Damoh train ticket booking Click IRCTC