Damoh to Katni Trains

Powered By 

Damoh to Katni 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Damoh
DMO
02:10
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
03:10
Katni Murwara
KMZ
01:50
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
03:30
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
04:30
Katni Murwara
KMZ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
05:45
Katni Murwara
KMZ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
07:00
Katni Murwara
KMZ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
07:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
10:10
Katni Murwara
KMZ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
15:20
Katni Murwara
KMZ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
15:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Damoh
DMO
22:40
Katni Murwara
KMZ
21:12
S M T W T F S

Damoh to Katni trains

Distance between Damoh to Katni is 109 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Damoh to Katni by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

FAQ Damoh to Katni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Damoh which have trains running from Damoh to Katni?
A.There are 1 stations - DMO(Damoh), from these stations you can book trains from Damoh to Katni
Q. Which is the first train from Damoh to Katni ?
A. 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) is the first train from Damoh to Katni. It departs from DMO (Damoh) at 00:15 and reaches Katni Murwara at 02:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Damoh to Katni ?
A. 03424 train (AII BGP EXP SPL) is the last train from Damoh to Katni. It departs from DMO (Damoh) at 21:12 and reaches Katni Murwara at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Damoh to Katni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Damoh to Katni will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Damoh to Katni?
A. The total distance between Damoh to Katni is 109 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Damoh to Katni?
A. 09489 train (ADI GKP SPL) is the fastest train from Damoh to Katni. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Damoh to Katni.
Q. What are Damoh to Katni train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Damoh to Katni, please find below their departure times
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09489 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01272 train (BPL ET SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02185 train (HBJ REWA SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02182 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02282 train (AII JBP SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (DADN REWA SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05560 train (ADI DBG SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09660 train (UDZ SHM SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03424 train (AII BGP EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Damoh

  • DAMOH to SAUGOR trains
  • DAMOH to KHURAI trains
  • DAMOH to VIDISHA trains
  • DAMOH to BINA trains
  • DAMOH to PATHARIA trains
  • DAMOH to BHOPAL trains
  • DAMOH to GANJ BASODA trains
  • DAMOH to BILASPUR trains
  • DAMOH to JABALPUR trains
  • DAMOH to SHAHDOL trains
  • DAMOH to ANUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Damoh
  • 08478 YNRK PURI SPL
  • 09489 ADI GKP SPL
  • 01272 BPL ET SPECIAL
  • 02185 HBJ REWA SPL
  • 02182 NZM JBP SF SPL
  • 02282 AII JBP SPL
  • 01704 DADN REWA SPL
  • 01071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL
  • 09660 UDZ SHM SPL
  • 1072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1271 ET BPL SPECIAL
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • 1450 SVDK JBP SPL
  • 1465 SMNH JBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Katni
    Popular Routes from Damoh
  • DAMOH to KOTA trains
  • DAMOH to LALITPUR trains
  • DAMOH to MEGHNAGAR trains
  • DAMOH to MUNGAOLI trains
  • DAMOH to MAHASAMUND trains
  • DAMOH to MEERUT trains
  • DAMOH to MATHURA trains
  • DAMOH to MAIHAR trains
  • DAMOH to NAGDA trains
  • DAMOH to NEW DELHI trains
  • DAMOH to PATHARIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Katni

    Important Station Stops from Damoh to Katni

  • BNU-BANDAKPUR
  • BQQ-BAKHLETA
  • GEA-GHATERA
  • GTY-GOLA PATI
  • HDU-HARDUA
  • KYX-KARHIYA BHADELI
  • MJGP-MAJHGAWAN PHATAK
  • PTHD-PATOHAN
  • REI-RITHI
  • RTGN-RATANGAON
  • SAO-SAGONI
  • SYA-SALAIA
  • For more information on Damoh to Katni train ticket booking Click IRCTC