Goa to Ratnagiri Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Goa to Ratnagiri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Goa to Ratnagiri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madgaon Junction
MAO
01:15
Ratnagiri
RN
04:50
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
03:10
Ratnagiri
RN
07:45
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
04:00
Ratnagiri
RN
08:15
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
04:45
Ratnagiri
RN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
09:15
Ratnagiri
RN
14:25
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
09:30
Ratnagiri
RN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
10:00
Ratnagiri
RN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
10:40
Ratnagiri
RN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
12:30
Ratnagiri
RN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
14:40
Ratnagiri
RN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
15:05
Ratnagiri
RN
18:35
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
15:35
Ratnagiri
RN
18:55
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
19:00
Ratnagiri
RN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
19:05
Ratnagiri
RN
22:30
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
20:00
Ratnagiri
RN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Madgaon Junction
MAO
20:10
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S

Goa to Ratnagiri Trains

Distance between Goa to Ratnagiri is 335 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Goa to Ratnagiri by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratnagiri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Goa to Ratnagiri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Goa to Ratnagiri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Goa to Ratnagiri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Goa which have trains running from Goa to Ratnagiri?

A: There are 1 stations - MAO(Madgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Goa to Ratnagiri

Q) Which is the first train from Goa to Ratnagiri?

A: 12217 train (SAMPARK KRANTHI) is the first train from Goa to Ratnagiri. It departs from MAO (Madgaon Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Ratnagiri at 04:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Goa to Ratnagiri?

A: 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) is the last train from Goa to Ratnagiri. It departs from MAO (Madgaon Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Ratnagiri at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Goa to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Goa to Ratnagiri will take around 05:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Goa to Ratnagiri?

A: The total distance between Goa to Ratnagiri is 335 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Goa to Ratnagiri?

A: 22230 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Goa to Ratnagiri. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Goa to Ratnagiri.

Q) What are Goa to Ratnagiri train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Goa to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times

  1. 12217 train (SAMPARK KRANTHI) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  2. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22476 train (CBE HSR AC EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 10104 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 01464 train (KCVL LTT SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 22413 train (MAO NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  8. 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 11100 train (MADGAON LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri Sat )
  10. 22230 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 12052 train (CSMT JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22120 train (CSMT TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 20112 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12134 train (MAJN CSMT SF EX) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 01140 train (MAO NGP SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  16. 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) MAO NZM RAJDHANI from Goa to Ratnagiri train timings?

A: MAO NZM RAJDHANI departs from Madgaon Junction at 10:00 and reaches Ratnagiri at 13:45. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.

Q) How do I book Goa to Ratnagiri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Goa to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Goa to Ratnagiri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Goa to Ratnagiri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Goa to Ratnagiri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Goa to Ratnagiri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Goa to Ratnagiri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Goa to Ratnagiri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Goa to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Goa to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Goa to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Goa to Ratnagiri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Goa

Top train routes from Ratnagiri

Important Trains from Goa

Important Trains from Ratnagiri

Popular Routes from Goa

Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

Important Station Stops from Goa to Ratnagiri

For more information on Goa to Ratnagiri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC