Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
01:15
Kaikolur
KKLR
01:48
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
04:05
Kaikolur
KKLR
04:44
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
05:10
Kaikolur
KKLR
05:54
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
06:50
Kaikolur
KKLR
07:33
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
10:20
Kaikolur
KKLR
10:59
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
11:55
Kaikolur
KKLR
12:23
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
16:30
Kaikolur
KKLR
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
16:55
Kaikolur
KKLR
17:38
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
17:25
Kaikolur
KKLR
18:03
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
18:30
Kaikolur
KKLR
19:19
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
19:35
Kaikolur
KKLR
20:23
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
20:10
Kaikolur
KKLR
20:49
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
21:35
Kaikolur
KKLR
22:08
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
22:25
Kaikolur
KKLR
23:09
S M T W T F S

Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru Trains

Distance between Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru is 35 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kaikaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhimavaram which have trains running from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru?

A: There are 2 stations - BVRT(Bhimavaram Town), BVRM(Bhimavaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru

Q) Which is the first train from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru?

A: 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) is the first train from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru. It departs from BVRT (Bhimavaram Town) at 01:15 and reaches Kaikolur at 01:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru?

A: 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) is the last train from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru. It departs from BVRT (Bhimavaram Town) at 22:25 and reaches Kaikolur at 23:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru will take around 00:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru?

A: The total distance between Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru is 35 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru?

A: 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) is the fastest train from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru.

Q) What are Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru, please find below their departure times

  1. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17282 train (NS GNT EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  7. 07153 train (NS SMVB SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 17225 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17255 train (NS LPI EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )

Q) from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhimavaram

Top train routes from Kaikaluru

Important Trains from Bhimavaram

Important Trains from Kaikaluru

Popular Routes from Bhimavaram

Popular Routes from Kaikaluru

Important Station Stops from Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru

For more information on Bhimavaram to Kaikaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC