Allahabad to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Arrah 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
02:31
ARA JN
ARA
20:45
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
02:47
ARA JN
ARA
21:05
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
02:54
ARA JN
ARA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
04:40
ARA JN
ARA
00:16
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
23:23
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
07:53
ARA JN
ARA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
08:03
ARA JN
ARA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
10:17
ARA JN
ARA
05:10
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
11:16
ARA JN
ARA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
13:47
ARA JN
ARA
08:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
17:45
ARA JN
ARA
11:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
20:48
ARA JN
ARA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
21:35
ARA JN
ARA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
23:08
ARA JN
ARA
18:05
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Arrah trains

Distance between Allahabad to Arrah is 309 Kms. It will take 04:24 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Arrah by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Allahabad to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Arrah?
A.There are 3 stations - ACOI(CHEOKI ALAHABAD), ALD(Allahabad Junction), ALY(Allahabad City), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Arrah ?
A. 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) is the first train from Allahabad to Arrah. It departs from ACOI (CHEOKI ALAHABAD) at 20:45 and reaches ARA JN at 02:31. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Arrah ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the last train from Allahabad to Arrah. It departs from ALD (Allahabad Junction) at 18:05 and reaches ARA JN at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Arrah will take around 08:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Arrah is 309 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Arrah?
A. 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Arrah. It takes 04:24 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Arrah.
Q. What are Allahabad to Arrah train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Allahabad to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to ASANSOL trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BALLIA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BURDWAN trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KANPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DARBHANGA trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Arrah

  • BEA-Bihiya
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BXR-Buxar
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • DLN-DildarnagarJunction
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • DDU-DDU
  • KEI-Kashi
  • BSB-VaranasiJunction
  • MUV-Manduadih
  • GYN-GyanpurRoad
  • For more information on Allahabad to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC