Valsad to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Valsad to Mumbai 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Valsad
BL
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
20:30
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
01:31
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:23
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
04:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
04:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:37
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
04:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:19
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:59
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:28
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
06:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:52
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:07
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:43
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
07:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
07:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:53
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:43
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
09:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:56
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
09:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:49
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
10:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:01
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:07
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:32
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
12:40
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:52
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:16
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
13:45
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
10:57
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
14:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:13
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:15
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:20
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
19:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:10
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:28
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
20:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:08
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
22:00
Panvel
PNVL
17:57
S M T W T F S
Valsad
BL
22:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:31
S M T W T F S

Valsad to Mumbai trains

Distance between Valsad to Mumbai is 190 Kms. It will take 02:44 hrs to reach from Valsad to Mumbai by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Valsad to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Valsad which have trains running from Valsad to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - BL(Valsad), from these stations you can book trains from Valsad to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Valsad to Mumbai ?
A. 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) is the first train from Valsad to Mumbai. It departs from BL (Valsad) at 20:30 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Valsad to Mumbai ?
A. 22952 train (BANDRA T EXP) is the last train from Valsad to Mumbai. It departs from BL (Valsad) at 19:31 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Valsad to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Valsad to Mumbai will take around 05:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Valsad to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Valsad to Mumbai is 190 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Valsad to Mumbai?
A. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) is the fastest train from Valsad to Mumbai. It takes 02:44 hrs to reach from Valsad to Mumbai.
Q. What are Valsad to Mumbai train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Valsad to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11095 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:23 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 01:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22914 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19042 train (GCT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12922 train (FLYING RANEE) - Departs at 07:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 10:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12980 train (JP BDTS SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12936 train (SURAT BDTS EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:57 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22952 train (BANDRA T EXP) - Departs at 19:31 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Valsad

  • VALSAD to BHAYANDAR trains
  • VALSAD to SURAT trains
  • VALSAD to VADODARA trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Valsad
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS
  • 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 19040 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER
  • 12928 VADODARA EXP
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP.
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Valsad
  • VALSAD to BEAWAR trains
  • VALSAD to NAGDA trains
  • VALSAD to BARABANKI trains
  • VALSAD to NOKHA trains
  • VALSAD to DHENKANAL trains
  • VALSAD to BILASPUR trains
  • VALSAD to GAURELLA trains
  • VALSAD to SAMBALPUR trains
  • VALSAD to PANIPAT trains
  • VALSAD to RENTLAV trains
  • VALSAD to AGRA trains
  • VALSAD to PHAGWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Valsad to Mumbai

  • ATUL-ATUL
  • PAD-PARDI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • KEB-KARAMBELI
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • VGN-VANGAON
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • KLV-KELVA ROAD
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • VTN-VAITARNA
  • VR-VIRAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • DDR-MUMBAI(DADAR)
  • For more information on Valsad to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC