Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
03:35
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
04:58
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
05:05
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
07:00
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
07:02
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
08:50
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
11:05
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
12:08
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
11:50
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
13:50
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
14:50
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
16:05
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
21:55
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
23:08
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
23:07
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
00:23
S M T W T F S
Thanjavur Junction
TJ
23:40
Mayiladuturai Junction
MV
00:58
S M T W T F S

Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai trains

Distance between Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai is 71 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mayiladuthurai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thanjavur which have trains running from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai?
A.There are 1 stations - TJ(Thanjavur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai
Q. Which is the first train from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai ?
A. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai. It departs from TJ (Thanjavur Junction) at 03:35 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 04:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai ?
A. 16752 train (RMM MS EXPRESS) is the last train from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai. It departs from TJ (Thanjavur Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai will take around 02:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai?
A. The total distance between Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai?
A. 22676 train (CHOZHAN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai.
Q. What are Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai, please find below their departure times
  1. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16232 train (MAILADUTURAIEXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 22676 train (CHOZHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12084 train (MV JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20895 train (RMM BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 16866 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16780 train (RMM TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  9. 16752 train (RMM MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MV JAN SHATABDI from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train timings?
A. MV JAN SHATABDI departs from Thanjavur Junction at 11:50 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 11:50. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Mayiladuturai Junction.
Q. How do I book Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thanjavur

Top train routes from Mayiladuthurai

Important Trains from Thanjavur
Important Trains from Mayiladuthurai
Popular Routes from Thanjavur
Popular Routes from Mayiladuthurai

Important Station Stops from Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai

For more information on Thanjavur to Mayiladuthurai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC