Bhadrak to Rupsa Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

28 Trains between Bhadrak to Rupsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhadrak to Rupsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:26
Balasore
BLS
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:41
Balasore
BLS
01:23
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:25
Balasore
BLS
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:51
Balasore
BLS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:00
Balasore
BLS
02:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:30
Balasore
BLS
03:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:02
Balasore
BLS
04:48
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:10
Balasore
BLS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:45
Balasore
BLS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:03
Balasore
BLS
06:43
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:47
Balasore
BLS
07:28
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:05
Balasore
BLS
09:11
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:15
Balasore
BLS
08:58
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:10
Balasore
BLS
09:46
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:20
Balasore
BLS
09:56
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:37
Balasore
BLS
12:13
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:07
Balasore
BLS
13:56
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:15
Balasore
BLS
14:56
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:45
Balasore
BLS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:57
Balasore
BLS
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:15
Balasore
BLS
15:56
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:34
Balasore
BLS
17:11
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:10
Balasore
BLS
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:38
Balasore
BLS
19:22
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:57
Balasore
BLS
19:36
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:39
Balasore
BLS
20:26
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:15
Balasore
BLS
21:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:30
Balasore
BLS
00:10
S M T W T F S

Bhadrak to Rupsa Trains

Distance between Bhadrak to Rupsa is 63 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Rupsa by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhadrak to Rupsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhadrak to Rupsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhadrak to Rupsa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Rupsa?

A: There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Rupsa

Q) Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Rupsa?

A: 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) is the first train from Bhadrak to Rupsa. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 00:26 and reaches Balasore at 01:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Rupsa?

A: 07234 train (SC SRC SUMR SPL) is the last train from Bhadrak to Rupsa. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 23:30 and reaches Balasore at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 2S

Q) What is the duration between Bhadrak to Rupsa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhadrak to Rupsa will take around 01:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhadrak to Rupsa?

A: The total distance between Bhadrak to Rupsa is 63 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Rupsa?

A: 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Rupsa. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Rupsa.

Q) What are Bhadrak to Rupsa train timings?

A: 28 trains run from Bhadrak to Rupsa, please find below their departure times

  1. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12888 train (PURI SHM SF) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 20832 train (MAHIMAGOSAIN EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 08012 train (PURI VZR SPL) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  8. 08483 train (PURI SHM SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 06:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  12. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12074 train (JANA SATABDI EX) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22823 train (TEJAS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  17. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  20. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22305 train (SMVB JSME EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  22. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  23. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  25. 18449 train (BAIDYANATH DHAM) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  26. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 19:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 18022 train (KUR KGP EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 07234 train (SC SRC SUMR SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Bhadrak to Rupsa train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhadrak to Rupsa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhadrak to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhadrak to Rupsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhadrak to Rupsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhadrak to Rupsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhadrak to Rupsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhadrak to Rupsa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhadrak to Rupsa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhadrak to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhadrak to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhadrak to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhadrak to Rupsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhadrak

Top train routes from Rupsa

Important Trains from Bhadrak

Important Trains from Rupsa

Popular Routes from Bhadrak

Popular Routes from Rupsa

Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Rupsa

For more information on Bhadrak to Rupsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC