Bhadrak to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Bhadrak to Rupsa 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:05
Balasore
BLS
23:19
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:10
Balasore
BLS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:40
Balasore
BLS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:15
Balasore
BLS
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:30
Balasore
BLS
01:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:46
Balasore
BLS
02:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:05
Balasore
BLS
02:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:25
Balasore
BLS
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:35
Balasore
BLS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:15
Balasore
BLS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:02
Balasore
BLS
07:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:01
Balasore
BLS
08:14
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:42
Balasore
BLS
08:57
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:57
Balasore
BLS
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:38
Balasore
BLS
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:02
Balasore
BLS
13:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:37
Balasore
BLS
14:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:20
Balasore
BLS
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:25
Balasore
BLS
16:40
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:42
Balasore
BLS
17:58
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:17
Balasore
BLS
19:27
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:47
Balasore
BLS
22:02
S M T W T F S

Bhadrak to Rupsa trains

Distance between Bhadrak to Rupsa is 63 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Rupsa by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Bhadrak to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Bhadrak to Rupsa. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 23:19 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Rupsa ?
A. 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhadrak to Rupsa. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 22:02 and reaches Balasore at 22:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhadrak to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhadrak to Rupsa will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhadrak to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Bhadrak to Rupsa is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Rupsa?
A. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Rupsa. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Rupsa.
Q. What are Bhadrak to Rupsa train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Bhadrak to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22804 train (SBP HWH SUP EXP) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08403 train (PURI SRC SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhadrak to Rupsa train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhadrakh at 08:14 and reaches Balasore at 08:14. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach Balasore.

    Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Bhadrak
  • BHADRAK to VARANASI trains
  • BHADRAK to BILASPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to BANGARAPET trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to CHUNAR trains
  • BHADRAK to COIMBATORE trains
  • BHADRAK to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BHADRAK to KANPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to CHAMPA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to DARBHANGA trains
  • BHADRAK to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Rupsa

  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Bhadrak to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC