Bhadrak to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Bhadrak to Khurdha 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:22
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:18
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:07
S M T W T F S

Bhadrak to Khurdha trains

Distance between Bhadrak to Khurdha is 164 Kms. It will take 02:48 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Khurdha by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Bhadrak to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Khurdha ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhadrak to Khurdha. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 22:52 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Khurdha ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Bhadrak to Khurdha. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 19:07 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 22:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhadrak to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhadrak to Khurdha will take around 04:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhadrak to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Bhadrak to Khurdha is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Khurdha?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Khurdha. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Khurdha.
Q. What are Bhadrak to Khurdha train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhadrak to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02514 train (GHY SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Bhadrak
  • BHADRAK to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • BHADRAK to GIDDALUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VINUKONDA trains
  • BHADRAK to TENALI trains
  • BHADRAK to DIMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to BARO trains
  • BHADRAK to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BHADRAK to NAGERCOIL trains
  • BHADRAK to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to PANSKURA trains
  • BHADRAK to BELDA trains
  • BHADRAK to GOA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Khurdha

  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Bhadrak to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC