Nagaur to Merta Trains

Powered By 

Nagaur to Merta 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagaur
NGO
00:24
Merta Road Junction
MTD
23:34
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
00:46
Merta Road Junction
MTD
23:58
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
03:40
Merta Road Junction
MTD
02:29
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
08:35
Merta Road Junction
MTD
07:38
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
10:27
Merta Road Junction
MTD
08:32
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
12:25
Merta Road Junction
MTD
11:08
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
14:19
Merta Road Junction
MTD
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
14:19
Merta Road Junction
MTD
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
18:03
Merta Road Junction
MTD
17:13
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
20:15
Merta Road Junction
MTD
18:53
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
21:30
Merta Road Junction
MTD
20:33
S M T W T F S

Nagaur to Merta trains

Distance between Nagaur to Merta is 58 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Nagaur to Merta by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Merta.

FAQ Nagaur to Merta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagaur which have trains running from Nagaur to Merta?
A.There are 1 stations - NGO(Nagaur), from these stations you can book trains from Nagaur to Merta
Q. Which is the first train from Nagaur to Merta ?
A. 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) is the first train from Nagaur to Merta. It departs from NGO (Nagaur) at 23:34 and reaches Merta Road Junction at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagaur to Merta ?
A. 22308 train (BKN HWH SUPFAST) is the last train from Nagaur to Merta. It departs from NGO (Nagaur) at 20:33 and reaches Merta Road Junction at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagaur to Merta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagaur to Merta will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagaur to Merta?
A. The total distance between Nagaur to Merta is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagaur to Merta?
A. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nagaur to Merta. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Nagaur to Merta.
Q. What are Nagaur to Merta train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Nagaur to Merta, please find below their departure times
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 23:34 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12467 train (LEELAN EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54703 train (ABS JU PASSENGR) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 24887 train (RKSH BME LINK) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14887 train (KLK BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19226 train (JAT JU EXP) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22464 train (RJSTHN S KRNTI) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22308 train (BKN HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagaur

  • NAGAUR to BIKANER trains
  • NAGAUR to NOKHA trains
  • NAGAUR to JODHPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to JAIPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NAGAUR to DEGANA trains
  • NAGAUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • NAGAUR to PILIBANGA trains
  • NAGAUR to PALANPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to SURATGARH trains
  • NAGAUR to ABU ROAD trains
  • NAGAUR to BATHINDA trains
  • Top train routes from Merta

  • MERTA to JODHPUR trains
  • MERTA to JAIPUR trains
  • MERTA to BIKANER trains
  • MERTA to DEGANA trains
  • MERTA to NOKHA trains
  • MERTA to MANDAWARA trains
  • MERTA to DESHNOK trains
  • MERTA to PHULERA trains
  • MERTA to NAWA trains
  • MERTA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Nagaur
  • 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 12467 LEELAN EXP
  • 54703 ABS JU PASSENGR
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 24887 HW BME LINK EXP
  • 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS
  • 19226 JAT BTI EXP
  • 22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI
  • 12468 LEELAN EXP
  • 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP
  • 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP
  • Important Trains from Merta
    Popular Routes from Nagaur
  • NAGAUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • NAGAUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • NAGAUR to NAGPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to SILIGURI trains
  • NAGAUR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NAGAUR to PALI trains
  • NAGAUR to PATNA trains
  • NAGAUR to PALANPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to PUNE trains
  • NAGAUR to PURI trains
  • NAGAUR to RAIPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • NAGAUR to RAMDEVRA trains
  • NAGAUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Merta

    Important Station Stops from Nagaur to Merta

  • MDW-MarwarMundwa
  • KJW-Khajwana
  • DSL-Deswal
  • MCPE-MarwarChhapri
  • For more information on Nagaur to Merta train ticket booking Click IRCTC