Mumbai to Chiplun Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Mumbai to Chiplun


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Chiplun Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:05
Chiplun
CHI
05:06
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
00:05
Chiplun
CHI
03:02
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
00:45
Chiplun
CHI
04:18
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:45
Chiplun
CHI
04:48
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:10
Chiplun
CHI
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
05:33
Chiplun
CHI
10:24
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:50
Chiplun
CHI
10:00
S M T W T F S
DIVA JN
DIVA
06:25
Chiplun
CHI
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:10
Chiplun
CHI
11:46
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:40
Chiplun
CHI
15:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:20
Chiplun
CHI
19:46
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:25
Chiplun
CHI
18:28
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
15:35
Chiplun
CHI
20:18
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:45
Chiplun
CHI
21:18
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:00
Chiplun
CHI
03:30
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Chiplun trains

Distance between Mumbai to Chiplun is 301 Kms. It will take 02:57 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Chiplun by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chiplun.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Chiplun, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Chiplun on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Chiplun Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Chiplun?

A: There are 7 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), PNVL(Panvel), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), KYN(Kalyan Junction), DIVA(DIVA JN), BSR(Vasai Road), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Chiplun

Q) Which is the first train from Mumbai to Chiplun?

A: 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Chiplun. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 00:05 and reaches Chiplun at 05:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mumbai to Chiplun?

A: 20111 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Chiplun. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 23:00 and reaches Chiplun at 03:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Mumbai to Chiplun if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mumbai to Chiplun will take around 05:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mumbai to Chiplun?

A: The total distance between Mumbai to Chiplun is 301 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Chiplun?

A: 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Chiplun. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Chiplun.

Q) What are Mumbai to Chiplun train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Mumbai to Chiplun, please find below their departure times

  1. 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 09057 train (UDN MAJN SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  4. 11099 train (LTT MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri Sat )
  5. 12051 train (MAO JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22119 train (MAO TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 10105 train (DIVA SWV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 10103 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 02198 train (JBP CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 22634 train (NZM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 22113 train (LTT KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  15. 20111 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) MAO JANSHATABDI from Mumbai to Chiplun train timings?

A: MAO JANSHATABDI departs from Mumbai CSMT at 05:10 and reaches Chiplun at 09:00. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach Chiplun.

Q) How do I book Mumbai to Chiplun train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Chiplun train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Chiplun train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Chiplun train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Chiplun train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Chiplun train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Chiplun train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Chiplun.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Chiplun train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Chiplun train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Chiplun train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Chiplun by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Chiplun

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Chiplun
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Chiplun

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Chiplun

For more information on Mumbai to Chiplun train ticket booking. Click IRCTC