Kuppam to Bengaluru Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kuppam to Bengaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kuppam to Bengaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kuppam
KPN
01:31
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:45
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
01:54
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
03:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
04:30
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
06:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:30
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
09:50
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
11:59
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
10:37
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
11:12
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:15
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
11:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
13:56
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
16:00
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
17:46
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:45
S M T W T F S
Kuppam
KPN
19:33
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:35
S M T W T F S

Kuppam to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Kuppam to Bengaluru is 102 Kms. It will take 01:59 hrs to reach from Kuppam to Bengaluru by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kuppam to Bengaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kuppam to Bengaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kuppam to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kuppam which have trains running from Kuppam to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - KPN(Kuppam), from these stations you can book trains from Kuppam to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Kuppam to Bengaluru ?
A. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kuppam to Bengaluru. It departs from KPN (Kuppam) at 01:31 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 03:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kuppam to Bengaluru ?
A. 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Kuppam to Bengaluru. It departs from KPN (Kuppam) at 19:33 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 21:35. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kuppam to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kuppam to Bengaluru will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kuppam to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Kuppam to Bengaluru is 102 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kuppam to Bengaluru?
A. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kuppam to Bengaluru. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach from Kuppam to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Kuppam to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kuppam to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 01:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22625 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 13:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kuppam to Bengaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kuppam to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kuppam to Bengaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kuppam to Bengaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kuppam to Bengaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kuppam to Bengaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kuppam to Bengaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kuppam to Bengaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kuppam to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kuppam to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kuppam to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kuppam to Bengaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kuppam

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Kuppam
Important Trains from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Kuppam
Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Important Station Stops from Kuppam to Bengaluru

For more information on Kuppam to Bengaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC