Kota to Vikramgarh Alot Trains

Powered By 

Kota to Vikramgarh Alot 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kota Junction
KOTA
01:29
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
02:58
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
06:19
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
07:30
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
09:38
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
05:55
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
11:30
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
14:18
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
18:04
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
14:55
S M T W T F S
Kota Junction
KOTA
20:09
Vikramgarh Alot
VMA
17:30
S M T W T F S

Kota to Vikramgarh Alot trains

Distance between Kota to Vikramgarh Alot is 186 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikramgarh Alot.

FAQ Kota to Vikramgarh Alot Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kota which have trains running from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot?
A.There are 1 stations - KOTA(Kota Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot
Q. Which is the first train from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot ?
A. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) is the first train from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot. It departs from KOTA (Kota Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Vikramgarh Alot at 01:29. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot ?
A. 12956 train (JP MMCT SUPFAST) is the last train from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot. It departs from KOTA (Kota Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Vikramgarh Alot at 20:09. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kota to Vikramgarh Alot if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kota to Vikramgarh Alot will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kota to Vikramgarh Alot?
A. The total distance between Kota to Vikramgarh Alot is 186 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot?
A. 12478 train (SVDK JAM EXP) is the fastest train from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot.
Q. What are Kota to Vikramgarh Alot train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot, please find below their departure times
  • 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12478 train (SVDK JAM EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59804 train (KOTA RTM PASS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12956 train (JP MMCT SUPFAST) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kota

  • KOTA to VADODARA trains
  • KOTA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Vikramgarh Alot

  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to NAGDA trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to RATLAM trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to VADODARA trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to MEGHNAGAR trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to GODHRA trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to JAIPUR trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to MATHURA trains
  • VIKRAMGARH ALOT to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Kota
  • 12976 JP MYS SF EXP
  • 19024 FZR BCT JANTA
  • 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP
  • 12416 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 19040 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 12466 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vikramgarh Alot
    Popular Routes from Kota
  • KOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KOTA to WASHIM trains
  • KOTA to WARANGAL trains
  • KOTA to WARDHA trains
  • KOTA to ZAMANIA trains
  • KOTA to ASALPUR trains
  • KOTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KOTA to MONGHYR trains
  • KOTA to DHRANGADHRA trains
  • KOTA to MALARNA trains
  • KOTA to MAKSHI trains
  • KOTA to WANKANER trains
  • Popular Routes from Vikramgarh Alot

    Important Station Stops from Kota to Vikramgarh Alot

  • THUR-THURIA
  • TLZ-TALAVLI
  • CMU-CHAU MAHLA
  • NKH-NATHUKHERI
  • SVA-SUWASRA
  • HNU-HANSPURA
  • SGZ-SHAMGARH
  • GOH-GAROT
  • KRLS-KURLAS
  • BWM-BHAWANI MANDI
  • DKRA-DHUANKHERI
  • JHW-JHALAWAR ROAD
  • RMA-RAMGANJ MANDI
  • MKX-MORAK
  • KIW-KANWALPURA
  • DARA-DARA
  • RDT-RAVTHA ROAD
  • ALNI-ALNIYA
  • DDV-DADHDEVI
  • DKNT-DAKANIYA TALAV
  • For more information on Kota to Vikramgarh Alot train ticket booking Click IRCTC