Haridwar to Dehradun Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Haridwar to Dehradun


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Haridwar to Dehradun Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Haridwar Junction
HW
02:48
Dehradun
DDN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
03:35
Dehradun
DDN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
04:02
Dehradun
DDN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
05:55
Dehradun
DDN
09:05
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
07:35
Dehradun
DDN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
10:55
Dehradun
DDN
12:20
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
11:38
Dehradun
DDN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
11:58
Dehradun
DDN
14:15
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
12:15
Dehradun
DDN
13:35
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
16:00
Dehradun
DDN
18:10
S M T W T F S
Haridwar Junction
HW
19:38
Dehradun
DDN
21:10
S M T W T F S

Haridwar to Dehradun Trains

Distance between Haridwar to Dehradun is 52 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Haridwar to Dehradun by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dehradun.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Haridwar to Dehradun, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Haridwar to Dehradun on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Haridwar to Dehradun Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Haridwar which have trains running from Haridwar to Dehradun?

A: There are 1 stations - HW(Haridwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Haridwar to Dehradun

Q) Which is the first train from Haridwar to Dehradun?

A: 14119 train (KGM DDN EXP) is the first train from Haridwar to Dehradun. It departs from HW (Haridwar Junction) at 02:48 and reaches Dehradun at 04:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Haridwar to Dehradun?

A: 12055 train (DDN JANSHTBDI) is the last train from Haridwar to Dehradun. It departs from HW (Haridwar Junction) at 19:38 and reaches Dehradun at 21:10. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Haridwar to Dehradun if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Haridwar to Dehradun will take around 03:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Haridwar to Dehradun?

A: The total distance between Haridwar to Dehradun is 52 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Haridwar to Dehradun?

A: 12017 train (DDN SHTBDI EXP) is the fastest train from Haridwar to Dehradun. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Haridwar to Dehradun.

Q) What are Haridwar to Dehradun train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Haridwar to Dehradun, please find below their departure times

  1. 14119 train (KGM DDN EXP) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15119 train (BSBS DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12401 train (KOTA DDN AC EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14041 train (MUSSOORIE EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14632 train (ASR DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14113 train (SFG DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12017 train (DDN SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15005 train (RAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:58 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 22545 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 12055 train (DDN JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Haridwar to Dehradun train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Haridwar to Dehradun train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Haridwar to Dehradun train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Haridwar to Dehradun train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Haridwar to Dehradun train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Haridwar to Dehradun train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Haridwar to Dehradun train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Haridwar to Dehradun train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Haridwar to Dehradun.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Haridwar to Dehradun train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Haridwar to Dehradun train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Haridwar to Dehradun train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Haridwar to Dehradun by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Haridwar

Top train routes from Dehradun

Important Trains from Haridwar

Important Trains from Dehradun

Popular Routes from Haridwar

Popular Routes from Dehradun

Important Station Stops from Haridwar to Dehradun

For more information on Haridwar to Dehradun train ticket booking. Click IRCTC