Gaurella to Katni Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Gaurella to Katni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gaurella to Katni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pendra Road
PND
00:15
Katni Murwara
KMZ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
00:32
Katni
KTE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
01:06
Katni
KTE
06:05
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
03:58
Katni
KTE
09:40
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
08:57
Katni Murwara
KMZ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
13:50
Katni South
KTES
18:40
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
16:15
Katni Murwara
KMZ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
16:22
Katni Murwara
KMZ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
20:25
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
21:33
Katni
KTE
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pendra Road
PND
22:45
Katni South
KTES
02:50
S M T W T F S

Gaurella to Katni Trains

Distance between Gaurella to Katni is 217 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Gaurella to Katni by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gaurella to Katni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gaurella to Katni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gaurella to Katni train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gaurella to Katni Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gaurella which have trains running from Gaurella to Katni?

A: There are 1 stations - PND(Pendra Road), from these stations you can book trains from Gaurella to Katni

Q) Which is the first train from Gaurella to Katni?

A: 18236 train (BSP BPL PAS EXP) is the first train from Gaurella to Katni. It departs from PND (Pendra Road) at 00:15 and reaches Katni Murwara at 06:00. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gaurella to Katni?

A: 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) is the last train from Gaurella to Katni. It departs from PND (Pendra Road) at 22:45 and reaches Katni South at 02:50. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gaurella to Katni if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gaurella to Katni will take around 06:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gaurella to Katni?

A: The total distance between Gaurella to Katni is 217 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gaurella to Katni?

A: 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) is the fastest train from Gaurella to Katni. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Gaurella to Katni.

Q) What are Gaurella to Katni train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Gaurella to Katni, please find below their departure times

  1. 18236 train (BSP BPL PAS EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18203 train (BETWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  3. 15160 train (SARNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20972 train (SHM UDZ SUF EXP) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12823 train (CG SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  9. 18207 train (DURG AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 18247 train (BSP REWA EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gaurella to Katni train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gaurella to Katni train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gaurella to Katni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gaurella to Katni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gaurella to Katni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gaurella to Katni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gaurella to Katni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gaurella to Katni train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gaurella to Katni.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gaurella to Katni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gaurella to Katni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gaurella to Katni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gaurella to Katni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gaurella

Top train routes from Katni

Important Trains from Gaurella

Important Trains from Katni

Popular Routes from Gaurella

Popular Routes from Katni

Important Station Stops from Gaurella to Katni

For more information on Gaurella to Katni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC