Shajapur to Makshi Trains

Powered By 

Shajapur to Makshi 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kalapipal
KPP
01:45
Maksi
MKC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
07:02
Maksi
MKC
05:42
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
08:28
Maksi
MKC
07:06
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
09:59
Maksi
MKC
08:18
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
10:09
Maksi
MKC
08:56
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
11:34
Maksi
MKC
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
15:29
Maksi
MKC
13:48
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
19:11
Maksi
MKC
17:55
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
19:24
Maksi
MKC
18:21
S M T W T F S
Kalapipal
KPP
21:21
Maksi
MKC
20:05
S M T W T F S

Shajapur to Makshi trains

Distance between Shajapur to Makshi is 75 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Shajapur to Makshi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Makshi.

FAQ Shajapur to Makshi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shajapur which have trains running from Shajapur to Makshi?
A.There are 1 stations - KPP(Kalapipal), from these stations you can book trains from Shajapur to Makshi
Q. Which is the first train from Shajapur to Makshi ?
A. 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) is the first train from Shajapur to Makshi. It departs from KPP (Kalapipal) at 00:20 and reaches Maksi at 01:45. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shajapur to Makshi ?
A. 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) is the last train from Shajapur to Makshi. It departs from KPP (Kalapipal) at 20:05 and reaches Maksi at 21:21. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shajapur to Makshi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shajapur to Makshi will take around 01:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shajapur to Makshi?
A. The total distance between Shajapur to Makshi is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shajapur to Makshi?
A. 19324 train (DADN INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Shajapur to Makshi. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Shajapur to Makshi.
Q. What are Shajapur to Makshi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Shajapur to Makshi, please find below their departure times
  • 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18234 train (NARMADA EXP PSG) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22192 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 07:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59320 train (BPL UJJAIN PASS) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59394 train (HBJ DHD FAST PAS) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19712 train (BPL JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19324 train (DADN INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shajapur

  • SHAJAPUR to BERCHHA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • SHAJAPUR to SEHORE trains
  • SHAJAPUR to UJJAIN trains
  • SHAJAPUR to INDORE trains
  • SHAJAPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • SHAJAPUR to ITARSI trains
  • SHAJAPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to GANJ BASODA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to BINA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to CHHINDWARA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to BETUL trains
  • Top train routes from Makshi

  • MAKSHI to UJJAIN trains
  • MAKSHI to DEWAS trains
  • MAKSHI to BHOPAL trains
  • MAKSHI to INDORE trains
  • MAKSHI to SHUJALPUR trains
  • MAKSHI to AKODIA trains
  • MAKSHI to RATLAM trains
  • MAKSHI to BIAORA trains
  • MAKSHI to DAHOD trains
  • MAKSHI to GUNA trains
  • MAKSHI to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • MAKSHI to JABALPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Shajapur
  • 18234 NARMADA EXP PSG
  • 59320 BHOPAL UJN PASS
  • 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 59394 HBJ- DHD PASSENGER
  • 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP
  • 19324 INDB INTERCITY
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11465 SMNH-JBP EXP
  • 11465 SMNH-JBP EXP
  • 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP
  • 11471 INDB JBP EXP
  • 11472 JBP INDB EXP
  • Important Trains from Makshi
    Popular Routes from Shajapur
  • SHAJAPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SHAJAPUR to PANIPAT trains
  • SHAJAPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to UJJAIN trains
  • SHAJAPUR to BETUL trains
  • SHAJAPUR to BURHAR trains
  • SHAJAPUR to VIDISHA trains
  • SHAJAPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • SHAJAPUR to RUPOND trains
  • SHAJAPUR to SEHORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Makshi

    Important Station Stops from Shajapur to Makshi

  • PUO-PIRUMROD
  • BCH-BERCHHA
  • KONY-KISONI
  • KSH-KALISINDH
  • BLX-BOLAI
  • AKD-AKODIA
  • MQE-MOHAMMADKHERA
  • SJP-SHUJALPUR
  • CKOD-CHAKROD
  • For more information on Shajapur to Makshi train ticket booking Click IRCTC