Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kahalgaon
CLG
03:26
Bhagalpur
BGP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
04:37
Bhagalpur
BGP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
06:28
Bhagalpur
BGP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
07:17
Bhagalpur
BGP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
07:31
Bhagalpur
BGP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
08:47
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
16:03
Bhagalpur
BGP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
22:39
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:27
S M T W T F S
Kahalgaon
CLG
23:19
Bhagalpur
BGP
23:53
S M T W T F S

Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur Trains

Distance between Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur is 31 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhagalpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kahalgaon which have trains running from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur?

A: There are 1 stations - CLG(Kahalgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur

Q) Which is the first train from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur?

A: 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) is the first train from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur. It departs from CLG (Kahalgaon) at 03:26 and reaches Bhagalpur at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur?

A: 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXP) is the last train from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur. It departs from CLG (Kahalgaon) at 23:19 and reaches Bhagalpur at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur will take around 01:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur?

A: The total distance between Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur is 31 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur?

A: 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXP) is the fastest train from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur.

Q) What are Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13403 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15648 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 13409 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  9. 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )

Q) from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kahalgaon

Top train routes from Bhagalpur

Important Trains from Kahalgaon

Important Trains from Bhagalpur

Popular Routes from Kahalgaon

Popular Routes from Bhagalpur

Important Station Stops from Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur

For more information on Kahalgaon to Bhagalpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC