Dighwara to Hajipur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Dighwara to Hajipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dighwara to Hajipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dighwara
DGA
03:03
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Dighwara
DGA
07:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Dighwara
DGA
11:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Dighwara
DGA
12:08
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:47
S M T W T F S
Dighwara
DGA
12:51
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Dighwara
DGA
14:41
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Dighwara
DGA
18:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Dighwara
DGA
18:58
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:35
S M T W T F S

Dighwara to Hajipur Trains

Distance between Dighwara to Hajipur is 29 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Dighwara to Hajipur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dighwara to Hajipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dighwara to Hajipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Dighwara to Hajipur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Dighwara to Hajipur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dighwara which have trains running from Dighwara to Hajipur?

A: There are 1 stations - DGA(Dighwara), from these stations you can book trains from Dighwara to Hajipur

Q) Which is the first train from Dighwara to Hajipur?

A: 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Dighwara to Hajipur. It departs from DGA (Dighwara) at 03:03 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dighwara to Hajipur?

A: 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) is the last train from Dighwara to Hajipur. It departs from DGA (Dighwara) at 18:58 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 19:35. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dighwara to Hajipur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dighwara to Hajipur will take around 01:09 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dighwara to Hajipur?

A: The total distance between Dighwara to Hajipur is 29 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dighwara to Hajipur?

A: 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) is the fastest train from Dighwara to Hajipur. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Dighwara to Hajipur.

Q) What are Dighwara to Hajipur train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Dighwara to Hajipur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 14:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dighwara to Hajipur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dighwara to Hajipur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dighwara to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dighwara to Hajipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dighwara to Hajipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dighwara to Hajipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dighwara to Hajipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dighwara to Hajipur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dighwara to Hajipur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dighwara to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dighwara to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dighwara to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dighwara to Hajipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dighwara

Top train routes from Hajipur

Important Trains from Dighwara

Important Trains from Hajipur

Popular Routes from Dighwara

Popular Routes from Hajipur

Important Station Stops from Dighwara to Hajipur

For more information on Dighwara to Hajipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC