Bengaluru to Birur Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Birur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:21
Birur Junction
RRB
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:48
Birur Junction
RRB
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:18
Birur Junction
RRB
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:28
Birur Junction
RRB
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:20
Birur Junction
RRB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:53
Birur Junction
RRB
06:00
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
10:00
Birur Junction
RRB
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:18
Birur Junction
RRB
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:21
Birur Junction
RRB
11:30
S M T W T F S
₹1165.0
Check Availability
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:10
Birur Junction
RRB
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
17:28
Birur Junction
RRB
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:08
Birur Junction
RRB
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:21
Birur Junction
RRB
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:18
Birur Junction
RRB
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:43
Birur Junction
RRB
20:25
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Birur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Birur is 211 Kms. It will take 02:51 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Birur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Birur.

FAQ Bengaluru to Birur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Birur?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Birur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Birur ?
A. 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Birur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Birur Junction at 01:21. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Birur ?
A. 06207 train (YPR HPT EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Birur. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Birur Junction at 23:43. This train has 5 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Birur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Birur will take around 05:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Birur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Birur is 211 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Birur?
A. 06521 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Birur. It takes 02:51 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Birur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Birur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bengaluru to Birur, please find below their departure times
  • 06589 train (SBC MRJ EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06210 train (MYS AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06241 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06243 train (SBC HPT SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01006 train (PDY DR EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06521 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02725 train (SBC DWR EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07339 train (YPR VASCO EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06529 train (SBC TLGP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02089 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06207 train (YPR HPT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Birur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Birur Junction at 06:00. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach Birur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Birur

  • BIRUR to TUMKUR trains
  • BIRUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • BIRUR to HUBLI trains
  • BIRUR to KADUR trains
  • BIRUR to HAVERI trains
  • BIRUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • BIRUR to DHARWAD trains
  • BIRUR to CHIKKAJAJUR trains
  • BIRUR to MYSORE trains
  • BIRUR to BELAGAVI trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06589 SBC MRJ EXP
  • 06210 MYS AII FEST SPL
  • 06227 MYS TLGP
  • 02079 JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 06521 JP SUVIDHA EXP
  • 02725 SBC DWR EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Birur
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to RATLAM trains
  • BENGALURU to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BENGALURU to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • BENGALURU to SALEM trains
  • BENGALURU to SAIDAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to SHRAVANABELAGOLA trains
  • BENGALURU to SUBRAHMANYA RD trains
  • BENGALURU to SAMBALPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HYDERABAD trains
  • BENGALURU to SHAHABAD trains
  • BENGALURU to SEVAGRAM trains
  • BENGALURU to SEDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Birur

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Birur

  • DRU-KADUR
  • BLKR-BALLEKEREHALT
  • VNR-DEVANUR
  • BVR-BANAVAR
  • ASK-ARSIKEREJN
  • ADHL-ADIHALLI
  • HVL-HONNAVALLIRD
  • SSNH-SREESARADANAGARHAL
  • TTR-TIPTUR
  • BNK-BANASANKARAIHALT
  • RDI-KARDI
  • ARGP-ARALAGUPPE
  • BSN-BANASANDRA
  • AMSA-AMMASANDRA
  • SPGR-SAMPIGEROAD
  • NTR-NITTUR
  • GBB-GUBBI
  • MLSA-MALLASANDRA
  • HEI-HEGGEREHALT
  • TK-TUMKUR
  • KIAT-KYATSANDRA
  • HHL-HIREHALI
  • DBS-DOBBSPET
  • NDV-NIDVANDA
  • MDLL-MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • DBL-DODBELE
  • BNKH-BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI
  • GHL-GOLHALLI
  • SDVL-SOLDEVANAHALLI
  • BAW-CHIKBANAVAR
  • YPR-YASVANTPURJN
  • MWM-MALLESWARAM
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Birur train ticket booking Click IRCTC