Aurangabad to Rotegaon Trains

Powered By 

Aurangabad to Rotegaon 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
00:19
Rotegaon
RGO
23:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
03:44
Rotegaon
RGO
02:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
04:44
Rotegaon
RGO
03:50
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
05:59
Rotegaon
RGO
05:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
07:19
Rotegaon
RGO
06:30
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
09:44
Rotegaon
RGO
08:20
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
11:19
Rotegaon
RGO
10:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
15:29
Rotegaon
RGO
14:35
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
22:39
Rotegaon
RGO
21:35
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Rotegaon trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Rotegaon is 61 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Rotegaon by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rotegaon.

FAQ Aurangabad to Rotegaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Rotegaon?
A.There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Rotegaon
Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Rotegaon ?
A. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the first train from Aurangabad to Rotegaon. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 23:25 and reaches Rotegaon at 00:19. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Rotegaon ?
A. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the last train from Aurangabad to Rotegaon. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 21:35 and reaches Rotegaon at 22:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Aurangabad to Rotegaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aurangabad to Rotegaon will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aurangabad to Rotegaon?
A. The total distance between Aurangabad to Rotegaon is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Rotegaon?
A. 11202 train (AJNI LTT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Rotegaon. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Rotegaon.
Q. What are Aurangabad to Rotegaon train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Aurangabad to Rotegaon, please find below their departure times
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11202 train (AJNI LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to JALNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Top train routes from Rotegaon

  • ROTEGAON to JALNA trains
  • ROTEGAON to NANDED trains
  • ROTEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • ROTEGAON to PARBHANI trains
  • ROTEGAON to NAGARSUL trains
  • ROTEGAON to DEOLALI trains
  • ROTEGAON to THANE trains
  • ROTEGAON to IGATPURI trains
  • ROTEGAON to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • ROTEGAON to NASHIK trains
  • ROTEGAON to HYDERABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
  • 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 57516 NED-DD PASS
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17002 SC-SNSI EXP
  • 11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 17618 TAPOVAN EXP
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Rotegaon
    Popular Routes from Aurangabad
  • AURANGABAD to NAGDA trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASALGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to NELLORE trains
  • AURANGABAD to VISAPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ADILABAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to AGRA trains
  • AURANGABAD to AJMER trains
  • AURANGABAD to ARAKKONAM trains
  • AURANGABAD to AKOLA trains
  • AURANGABAD to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rotegaon

    Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Rotegaon

  • PSD-PARSODA
  • KAJG-KARANJGAON
  • LSR-LASUR
  • POZ-POTUL
  • DLB-DAULATABAD
  • For more information on Aurangabad to Rotegaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC