Bina to Jhansi Trains

Powered By 

Bina to Jhansi 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bina Junction
BINA
00:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
01:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
03:33
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:32
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
04:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:48
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
06:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:55
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
07:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
09:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
10:28
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:25
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
11:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:02
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
12:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
13:37
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
14:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
15:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
17:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
18:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
20:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
21:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:40
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
22:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:12
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:05
S M T W T F S
Bina Junction
BINA
23:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:25
S M T W T F S

Bina to Jhansi trains

Distance between Bina to Jhansi is 153 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Bina to Jhansi by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

FAQ Bina to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bina which have trains running from Bina to Jhansi?
A.There are 1 stations - BINA(Bina Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bina to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from Bina to Jhansi ?
A. 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) is the first train from Bina to Jhansi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 00:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bina to Jhansi ?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the last train from Bina to Jhansi. It departs from BINA (Bina Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bina to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bina to Jhansi will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bina to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between Bina to Jhansi is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bina to Jhansi?
A. 12161 train (LASHKAR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bina to Jhansi. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Bina to Jhansi.
Q. What are Bina to Jhansi train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Bina to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19053 train (ST MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12751 train (NED JAT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 02:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12161 train (LASHKAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12103 train (PA LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01709 train (JBP ATARI SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19321 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bina

  • BINA to BHOPAL trains
  • BINA to VIDISHA trains
  • BINA to AGRA trains
  • BINA to ITARSI trains
  • BINA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BINA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • BINA to LALITPUR trains
  • BINA to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bina
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12155 BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 15024 YPR GKP EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 9305 Indore - Patna Special
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
    Popular Routes from Bina
  • BINA to JALGAON trains
  • BINA to JUNNARDEO trains
  • BINA to JAIPUR trains
  • BINA to JODHPUR trains
  • BINA to JALANDHAR trains
  • BINA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • BINA to KANKAVALI trains
  • BINA to KHALILABAD trains
  • BINA to KATNI trains
  • BINA to KHANDWA trains
  • BINA to KOLHAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhansi

    Important Station Stops from Bina to Jhansi

  • AGD-AGASOD
  • KOA-KARONDA
  • MXS-MOHASA
  • DUA-DHAURA
  • JLN-JAKHALAUN
  • JRO-JIRON
  • LAR-LALITPUR
  • DWA-DAILWARA
  • JHA-JAKHAURA
  • BJA-BIJROTHA
  • DLA-DOULTA
  • TBT-TALBAHAT
  • MZX-MATARILA
  • BZY-BASAI
  • BPW-BURHPURA
  • BAB-BABINA
  • KHJ-KHAJRAHA
  • BJI-BIJAULI
  • For more information on Bina to Jhansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC