Ahmedabad to Marwar Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Marwar 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:08
Marwar Junction
MJ
19:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:00
Marwar Junction
MJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:40
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:30
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:27
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:05
Marwar Junction
MJ
00:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:55
Marwar Junction
MJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
04:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:00
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:08
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:28
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:33
Marwar Junction
MJ
16:55
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Marwar trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Marwar is 353 Kms. It will take 06:13 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Marwar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Marwar.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Marwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Marwar?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Marwar
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Marwar ?
A. 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Marwar. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Marwar Junction at 02:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Marwar ?
A. 12548 train (ADI AGC SF EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Marwar. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Marwar Junction at 23:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Marwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Marwar will take around 12:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Marwar?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Marwar is 353 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Marwar?
A. 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Marwar. It takes 06:13 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Marwar.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Marwar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Ahmedabad to Marwar, please find below their departure times
  • 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 14312 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 22915 train (BDTS HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 54805 train (JAIPUR PASSENGER) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11090 train (PUNE BGKT EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19223 train (ADI JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19401 train (ADI LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12548 train (ADI AGC SF EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD trains
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA trains
  • MARWAR to FALNA trains
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR trains
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI trains
  • MARWAR to AJMER trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to RANI trains
  • MARWAR to VADODARA trains
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to PALI trains
  • MARWAR to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS
  • 14312 BE - NBVJ
  • 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP
  • 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP
  • 12989 DDR AII SF EXP
  • 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Marwar
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to MAKSHI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MOKALSAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MALKAPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MALIPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUHAMMADABAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MANGAON trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MORI BERA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MODRAN trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MORENA trains
  • Popular Routes from Marwar

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Marwar

  • SBT-SBT
  • CLDY-CLDY
  • KHDB-KHDB
  • KLL-KLL
  • EN-EN
  • PN-PN
  • JUL-JUL
  • DNW-DNW
  • UMN-UMN
  • JDN-JDN
  • MSH-MSH
  • BHU-BHU
  • UJA-UJA
  • KMLI-KMLI
  • SID-SID
  • DRW-DRW
  • CHP-CHP
  • UM-UM
  • PNU-PNU
  • KRJD-KRJD
  • CTT-CTT
  • JTY-JTY
  • IQG-IQG
  • SZA-SZA
  • SIM-SIM
  • MAA-MAA
  • ABR-ABR
  • MXO-MXO
  • KWI-KWI
  • BMN-BMN
  • SRPJ-SRPJ
  • BNS-BNS
  • PDWA-PDWA
  • KVJ-KVJ
  • NANA-NANA
  • KTR-KTR
  • MOI-MOI
  • JWB-JWB
  • BRLY-BRLY
  • FA-FA
  • KZQ-KZQ
  • RANI-RANI
  • JAL-JAL
  • SOS-SOS
  • BWA-BWA
  • BGG-BGG
  • AUWA-AUWA
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Marwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC