Umaria to Anuppur Trains

Powered By 

Umaria to Anuppur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Umaria
UMR
00:25
Anuppur Junction
APR
22:19
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
02:02
Anuppur Junction
APR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
02:15
Anuppur Junction
APR
00:19
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
06:00
Anuppur Junction
APR
03:15
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
07:15
Anuppur Junction
APR
05:02
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
08:30
Anuppur Junction
APR
06:44
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
10:00
Anuppur Junction
APR
08:09
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
12:50
Anuppur Junction
APR
10:30
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
17:25
Anuppur Junction
APR
15:04
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
19:00
Anuppur Junction
APR
16:54
S M T W T F S
Umaria
UMR
22:35
Anuppur Junction
APR
20:15
S M T W T F S

Umaria to Anuppur trains

Distance between Umaria to Anuppur is 108 Kms. It will take 01:46 hrs to reach from Umaria to Anuppur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anuppur.

FAQ Umaria to Anuppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Umaria which have trains running from Umaria to Anuppur?
A.There are 1 stations - UMR(Umaria), from these stations you can book trains from Umaria to Anuppur
Q. Which is the first train from Umaria to Anuppur ?
A. 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) is the first train from Umaria to Anuppur. It departs from UMR (Umaria) at 22:19 and reaches Anuppur Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Umaria to Anuppur ?
A. 18235 train (BILASPUR EX PAS) is the last train from Umaria to Anuppur. It departs from UMR (Umaria) at 20:15 and reaches Anuppur Junction at 22:35. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Umaria to Anuppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Umaria to Anuppur will take around 02:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Umaria to Anuppur?
A. The total distance between Umaria to Anuppur is 108 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Umaria to Anuppur?
A. 12550 train (JAT DURG SF EXP) is the fastest train from Umaria to Anuppur. It takes 01:46 hrs to reach from Umaria to Anuppur.
Q. What are Umaria to Anuppur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Umaria to Anuppur, please find below their departure times
  • 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51753 train (REWA CHRM F PAS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18248 train (REWA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12550 train (JAT DURG SF EXP) - Departs at 06:44 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 08:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58222 train (CHD CHRM PGR) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11265 train (AMBIKAPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18235 train (BILASPUR EX PAS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Umaria

  • UMARIA to SHAHDOL trains
  • UMARIA to BILASPUR trains
  • UMARIA to GAURELLA trains
  • UMARIA to AMLAI trains
  • UMARIA to KATNI trains
  • UMARIA to CHANDIA trains
  • UMARIA to DURG trains
  • UMARIA to RAIPUR trains
  • UMARIA to BHATAPARA trains
  • UMARIA to MAIHAR trains
  • UMARIA to SAUGOR trains
  • UMARIA to SATNA trains
  • UMARIA to BIJURI trains
  • Top train routes from Anuppur

  • ANUPPUR to SHAHDOL trains
  • ANUPPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • ANUPPUR to BURHAR trains
  • ANUPPUR to KATNI trains
  • ANUPPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • ANUPPUR to DURG trains
  • ANUPPUR to KOTA trains
  • ANUPPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • ANUPPUR to CHANDIA trains
  • ANUPPUR to BIJURI trains
  • ANUPPUR to JAITHARI trains
  • ANUPPUR to KOTMA trains
  • Important Trains from Umaria
  • 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER
  • 12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP
  • 58222 CHD CHRM PASS
  • 11265 JBP-ABKP EXP
  • 11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS
  • 12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP
  • 12823 DURG-NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI
  • 12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI
  • Important Trains from Anuppur
    Popular Routes from Umaria
  • UMARIA to BEAS trains
  • UMARIA to BINA trains
  • UMARIA to BANDA trains
  • UMARIA to BHOPAL trains
  • UMARIA to VARANASI trains
  • UMARIA to BILASPUR trains
  • UMARIA to BALLIA trains
  • UMARIA to DAMOH trains
  • UMARIA to DURG trains
  • UMARIA to ITARSI trains
  • UMARIA to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Anuppur

    Important Station Stops from Umaria to Anuppur

  • KKI-KARKELI
  • NRZB-NOWROZABAD
  • BRS-BIRSINGHPUR
  • MDXR-MUDARIA
  • GGT-GHUNGHUTI
  • BDWA-BADHWA BARA
  • SDL-SHAHDOL
  • SNGP-SINGHPUR
  • CHDX-CHHADA
  • BUH-BURHAR
  • AAL-AMLAI
  • For more information on Umaria to Anuppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC