Katni to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Katni to Mughal Sarai 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:30
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
02:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
04:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
07:03
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:55
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
07:52
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
08:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:30
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
14:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:35
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
19:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
19:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:10
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
22:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:10
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
23:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:35
S M T W T F S

Katni to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Katni to Mughal Sarai is 413 Kms. It will take 07:08 hrs to reach from Katni to Mughal Sarai by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Katni to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Katni which have trains running from Katni to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 2 stations - KMZ(Katni Murwara), KTE(Katni), from these stations you can book trains from Katni to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Katni to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 09421 train (ADI PNBE SF SPL) is the first train from Katni to Mughal Sarai. It departs from KMZ (Katni Murwara) at 15:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Katni to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) is the last train from Katni to Mughal Sarai. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 15:35 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Katni to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Katni to Mughal Sarai will take around 10:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Katni to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Katni to Mughal Sarai is 413 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Katni to Mughal Sarai?
A. 03254 train (HUMSAFAR FESTSPL) is the fastest train from Katni to Mughal Sarai. It takes 07:08 hrs to reach from Katni to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Katni to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Katni to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 09421 train (ADI PNBE SF SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06359 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03254 train (HUMSAFAR FESTSPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02787 train (DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02913 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Katni
  • 09421 ADI PNBE SF SPL
  • 06359 ERS PNBE SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 03254 HUMSAFAR FESTSPL
  • 02336 LTT BGP SF SPL
  • 02787 DNR FESTVL SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 02913 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02322 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 1072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1271 ET BPL SPECIAL
  • 1272 BPL ET SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Katni
  • KATNI to DHANBAD trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to DHENKANAL trains
  • KATNI to DURG trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to KACHHBALI trains
  • KATNI to GAYA trains
  • KATNI to GARWA ROAD trains
  • KATNI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • KATNI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • KATNI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • KATNI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Katni to Mughal Sarai

  • BDL-VINDHYACHAL
  • CAR-CHUR
  • DBR-DBR
  • MKP-MANIKPURJN
  • MYR-MAIHAR
  • MZP-MIRZAPUR
  • PCOI-ACOI
  • SRJ-SHANKARGARH
  • STA-SAT
  • For more information on Katni to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC