Jind to Rohtak Trains

Powered By 

Jind to Rohtak 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jind Junction
JIND
00:20
Rohtak Junction
ROK
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
03:10
Rohtak Junction
ROK
02:28
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
03:50
Rohtak Junction
ROK
02:57
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
05:18
Rohtak Junction
ROK
04:35
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
05:54
Rohtak Junction
ROK
05:04
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
08:07
Rohtak Junction
ROK
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
10:00
Rohtak Junction
ROK
09:15
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
10:57
Rohtak Junction
ROK
10:05
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
11:36
Rohtak Junction
ROK
10:25
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
11:48
Rohtak Junction
ROK
10:44
S M T W T F S
Jind Junction
JIND
21:59
Rohtak Junction
ROK
21:19
S M T W T F S

Jind to Rohtak trains

Distance between Jind to Rohtak is 58 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Jind to Rohtak by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rohtak.

FAQ Jind to Rohtak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jind which have trains running from Jind to Rohtak?
A.There are 1 stations - JIND(Jind Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jind to Rohtak
Q. Which is the first train from Jind to Rohtak ?
A. 19718 train (DLPC JP INTRCTY) is the first train from Jind to Rohtak. It departs from JIND (Jind Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Rohtak Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jind to Rohtak ?
A. 22480 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) is the last train from Jind to Rohtak. It departs from JIND (Jind Junction) at 21:19 and reaches Rohtak Junction at 21:59. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jind to Rohtak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jind to Rohtak will take around 01:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jind to Rohtak?
A. The total distance between Jind to Rohtak is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jind to Rohtak?
A. 22480 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) is the fastest train from Jind to Rohtak. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Jind to Rohtak.
Q. What are Jind to Rohtak train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Jind to Rohtak, please find below their departure times
  • 19718 train (DLPC JP INTRCTY) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 02:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12456 train (BKN DEE SF EXP) - Departs at 05:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14036 train (DHAULADHAR EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 14626 train (DEE INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12482 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22480 train (SARBAT DA BHALA) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jind

  • JIND to NEW DELHI trains
  • JIND to JAKHAL trains
  • JIND to BATHINDA trains
  • JIND to NARWANA trains
  • JIND to BAHADURGARH trains
  • JIND to AGRA trains
  • JIND to JULANA trains
  • JIND to KOT KAPURA trains
  • JIND to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Rohtak

  • ROHTAK to NEW DELHI trains
  • ROHTAK to BAHADURGARH trains
  • ROHTAK to JAKHAL trains
  • ROHTAK to BATHINDA trains
  • ROHTAK to NARWANA trains
  • ROHTAK to TOHANA trains
  • ROHTAK to MAUR trains
  • ROHTAK to MANSA trains
  • Important Trains from Jind
  • 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT
  • 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS
  • 14036 DHAULADHAR EXP
  • 14626 DEE INTERCITY
  • 19024 FZR BCT JANTA
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12482 INTERCITY EXP
  • 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP
  • 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP
  • 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP
  • 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP
  • Important Trains from Rohtak
    Popular Routes from Jind
  • JIND to SHRI GANGANAGAR trains
  • JIND to SAMBA trains
  • JIND to SURATGARH trains
  • JIND to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • JIND to SURAT trains
  • JIND to SIWAN trains
  • JIND to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • JIND to NAGPUR trains
  • JIND to FURKATING trains
  • JIND to JULANA trains
  • JIND to SEVAGRAM trains
  • JIND to KHAMMAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Rohtak

    Important Station Stops from Jind to Rohtak

  • MKLI-MAKRAULI
  • JSS-JASIA
  • RKX-RUKHI
  • BASN-BHAINSWAN
  • GHNA-GOHANA
  • MDLA-MUNDLANA
  • DHRN-DHURANA
  • IRA-ISRANA
  • NLH-NAULTHA
  • BNJL-BINJHOL HALT
  • PNP-PANIPAT JN
  • KURN-KHUKRANA
  • ASAN-ASAN
  • MLDE-MADLAUDA
  • NARA-NARA HALT
  • KSDE-KARSINDHU
  • SFDE-SAFIDON
  • SXE-SILA KHERI HALT
  • BKDE-BUDHAKHERA
  • PKDE-PILU KHERA
  • SWDE-SIWAHA
  • PPDE-PANDU PINDARA
  • JCY-JIND CITY
  • For more information on Jind to Rohtak train ticket booking Click IRCTC