Dhupguri to Rangia Trains

Powered By 

Dhupguri to Rangia 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhupguri
DQG
01:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
19:42
S M T W T F S
Dhupguri
DQG
02:22
Rangiya Junction
RNY
20:07
S M T W T F S
Dhupguri
DQG
03:50
Rangiya Junction
RNY
23:05
S M T W T F S
Dhupguri
DQG
06:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
01:14
S M T W T F S
Dhupguri
DQG
09:50
Rangiya Junction
RNY
02:40
S M T W T F S
Dhupguri
DQG
12:57
Rangiya Junction
RNY
06:38
S M T W T F S
Dhupguri
DQG
13:53
Rangiya Junction
RNY
07:55
S M T W T F S
Dhupguri
DQG
21:55
Rangiya Junction
RNY
16:02
S M T W T F S

Dhupguri to Rangia trains

Distance between Dhupguri to Rangia is 296 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Dhupguri to Rangia by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rangia.

FAQ Dhupguri to Rangia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dhupguri which have trains running from Dhupguri to Rangia?
A.There are 1 stations - DQG(Dhupguri), from these stations you can book trains from Dhupguri to Rangia
Q. Which is the first train from Dhupguri to Rangia ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Dhupguri to Rangia. It departs from DQG (Dhupguri) at 19:42 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dhupguri to Rangia ?
A. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) is the last train from Dhupguri to Rangia. It departs from DQG (Dhupguri) at 16:02 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 21:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dhupguri to Rangia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dhupguri to Rangia will take around 07:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dhupguri to Rangia?
A. The total distance between Dhupguri to Rangia is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dhupguri to Rangia?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the fastest train from Dhupguri to Rangia. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Dhupguri to Rangia.
Q. What are Dhupguri to Rangia train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Dhupguri to Rangia, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:14 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Dhupguri

  • DHUPGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • DHUPGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DHUPGURI to SILIGURI trains
  • DHUPGURI to JALPAIGURI trains
  • DHUPGURI to MALDA trains
  • DHUPGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • DHUPGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • DHUPGURI to BARPETA trains
  • DHUPGURI to LUMDING trains
  • DHUPGURI to DIMAPUR trains
  • DHUPGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • DHUPGURI to FURKATING trains
  • Top train routes from Rangia

  • RANGIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • RANGIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • RANGIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • RANGIA to SILIGURI trains
  • RANGIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • RANGIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • RANGIA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • RANGIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • RANGIA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • RANGIA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • RANGIA to BARPETA trains
  • RANGIA to LUMDING trains
  • RANGIA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • RANGIA to DIMAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dhupguri
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Rangia
    Popular Routes from Dhupguri
  • DHUPGURI to SALAR trains
  • DHUPGURI to BENGALURU trains
  • DHUPGURI to SULTANGANJ trains
  • DHUPGURI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • DHUPGURI to SIWAN trains
  • DHUPGURI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • DHUPGURI to TUNDLA trains
  • DHUPGURI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • DHUPGURI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • DHUPGURI to KALNA trains
  • DHUPGURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Rangia

    Important Station Stops from Dhupguri to Rangia

  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • BJF-Bijni
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • DTX-Dangtal
  • BSGN-Basugaon
  • SLKX-Salakati
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • CROA-Chautara
  • GOGH-GossaigaonHat
  • SRPB-SrirampurAssam
  • JOQ-Jorai
  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • SMTA-SamuktalaRoadJunction
  • NOQ-NewAlipurduar
  • NBS-NewBaneswar
  • NCB-NewCoochBehar
  • PQZ-Pundibari
  • SJRR-Sajerpar
  • GDX-Ghoksadanga
  • GUZ-Gumanihat
  • FLK-Falakata
  • SXX-Salbari
  • KLGR-KolaiGram
  • For more information on Dhupguri to Rangia train ticket booking Click IRCTC