40648 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 18:16
1m 18:17
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 18:21
1m 18:22
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 18:26
1m 18:27
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 18:28
1m 18:29
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 18:31
1m 18:32
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 18:35
1m 18:36
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 18:39
1m 18:40
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 18:43
1m 18:44
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 18:46
1m 18:47
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 18:59
1m 19:00
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:03
1m 19:04
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 19:06
1m 19:07
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 19:09
1m 19:10
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:12
1m 19:13
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 19:14
1m 19:15
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:17
1m 19:18
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:20
1m 19:21
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 19:23
1m 19:24
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 19:26
1m 19:27
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 19:29
1m 19:30
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 19:31
1m 19:32
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:33
1m 19:34
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 19:36
1m 19:37
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 19:39
1m 19:40
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:42
1m 19:43
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:45
1m 19:46
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40648

Train 40648 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 18:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40648 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40648 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40648 arrives at Paranur at 18:16 and departs at 18:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40648 FAQ

From which station train 40648 starts from?

40648 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40648 runs ?

40648 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40648 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40648 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40648

For more information on 40648 train Click IRCTC