40648 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 18:16
1:00 18:17
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 18:21
1:00 18:22
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 18:26
1:00 18:27
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 18:28
1:00 18:29
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 18:31
1:00 18:32
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 18:35
1:00 18:36
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 18:39
1:00 18:40
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 18:43
1:00 18:44
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 18:46
1:00 18:47
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 18:59
1:00 19:00
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 19:03
1:00 19:04
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 19:06
1:00 19:07
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 19:09
1:00 19:10
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 19:12
1:00 19:13
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 19:14
1:00 19:15
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 19:17
1:00 19:18
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 19:20
1:00 19:21
1 43
GUINDY GDY 19:23
1:00 19:24
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 19:26
1:00 19:27
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 19:29
1:00 19:30
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 19:31
1:00 19:32
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 19:33
1:00 19:34
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 19:36
1:00 19:37
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 19:39
1:00 19:40
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 19:42
1:00 19:43
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 19:45
1:00 19:46
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 19:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 18:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40648 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40648 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40648 arrives at PARANUR at 18:16 and departs at 18:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)