40648 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 18:16
1m 18:17
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 18:21
1m 18:22
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 18:26
1m 18:27
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 18:28
1m 18:29
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 18:31
1m 18:32
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 18:35
1m 18:36
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 18:39
1m 18:40
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 18:43
1m 18:44
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 18:46
1m 18:47
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 18:59
1m 19:00
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:03
1m 19:04
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 19:06
1m 19:07
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 19:09
1m 19:10
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:12
1m 19:13
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 19:14
1m 19:15
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:17
1m 19:18
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:20
1m 19:21
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 19:23
1m 19:24
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 19:26
1m 19:27
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 19:29
1m 19:30
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 19:31
1m 19:32
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:33
1m 19:34
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 19:36
1m 19:37
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 19:39
1m 19:40
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:42
1m 19:43
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:45
1m 19:46
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 18:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40648 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40648 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40648 arrives at Paranur at 18:16 and departs at 18:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40648 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL