12876 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL New Delhi to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source
0 06:30
1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 08:13
2:00 08:15
1 119
MANDRAK MXK 08:29
2:00 08:31
1 133
HATHRAS JN HRS 08:45
2:00 08:47
1 149
FIROZABAD FZD 09:45
2:00 09:47
1 213
ETAWAH ETW 10:36
2:00 10:38
1 289
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:30
10:00 12:40
1 425
UNNAO JN ON 13:02
2:00 13:04
1 443
LUCKNOW LKO 14:15
15:00 14:30
1 499
RAE BARELI JN RBL 15:45
5:00 15:50
1 577
GAURIGANJ GNG 16:28
2:00 16:30
1 624
AMETHI AME 16:46
2:00 16:48
1 637
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 17:25
5:00 17:30
1 672
BHADOHI BOY 18:48
2:00 18:50
1 756
VARANASI JN BSB 20:00
10:00 20:10
1 800
KASHI KEI 20:22
2:00 20:24
1 806
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 20:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
20:00 21:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 818
BHABUA ROAD BBU 21:57
2:00 21:59
1 872
SASARAM SSM 22:29
2:00 22:31
1 919
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:44
2:00 22:46
1 937
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 22:59
2:00 23:01
1 954
RAFIGANJ RFJ 23:15
2:00 23:17
1 985
GAYA JN GAYA 00:15
5:00 00:20
2 1022
KODERMA KQR 01:42
2:00 01:44
2 1098
PARASNATH PNME 02:31
2:00 02:33
2 1174
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:00
5:00 03:05
2 1192
CHANDRAPURA CRP 03:44
2:00 03:46
2 1209
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 04:30
5:00 04:35
2 1224
MURI MURI 05:28
2:00 05:30
2 1276
TATANAGAR JN TATA 07:32
10:00 07:42
2 1380
GHATSILA GTS 08:17
2:00 08:19
2 1419
HIJILLI HIJ 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10:00 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1517
JALESWAR JER 10:48
2:00 10:50
2 1582
BALASORE BLS 11:30
10:00 11:40
2 1629
SORO SORO 12:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1663
BHADRAKH BHC 12:48
2:00 12:50
2 1691
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 13:30
2:00 13:32
2 1735
DHANMANDAL DNM 13:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 14:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1771
CUTTACK CTC 14:32
5:00 14:37
2 1807
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:15
5:00 15:20
2 1834
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:45
5:00 15:50
2 1853
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 16:20
2:00 16:22
2 1881
PURI PURI 16:50
0 Destination
2 1897

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:30 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 16:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12876 from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) .

ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL 12876 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to PURI . It takes total of 34:20 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 12876 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RAE BARELI JN(RBL). Train 12876 arrives at RAE BARELI JN at 15:45 and departs at 15:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)
  2. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  3. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
  4. BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)
  5. CUTTACK (CTC)
  6. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  7. KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)


12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL FAQ

From which station train 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL starts from?

12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL runs ?

12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL train is 5:00 minutes at RAE BARELI JN(RBL)

Top Train Routes related to 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

For more information on 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL train Click IRCTC

ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL train(0) covers a total distance of 1897 Km travelling from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) to PURI(PURI)

ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) to PURI(PURI) in 2 days