Rupsa to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Rupsa to Khurdha 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balasore
BLS
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:02
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:56
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:09
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:26
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:51
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
07:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:20
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:27
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
08:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:00
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:37
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:37
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:04
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
23:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:07
S M T W T F S

Rupsa to Khurdha trains

Distance between Rupsa to Khurdha is 226 Kms. It will take 03:43 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Khurdha by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Rupsa to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rupsa which have trains running from Rupsa to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - BLS(Balasore), from these stations you can book trains from Rupsa to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Rupsa to Khurdha ?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the first train from Rupsa to Khurdha. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 22:02 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rupsa to Khurdha ?
A. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) is the last train from Rupsa to Khurdha. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 19:07 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rupsa to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rupsa to Khurdha will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rupsa to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Rupsa to Khurdha is 226 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rupsa to Khurdha?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Rupsa to Khurdha. It takes 03:43 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Khurdha.
Q. What are Rupsa to Khurdha train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Rupsa to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18420 train (JYG DBG PURI EX) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12895 train (HWH PURI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:27 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08037 train (SHM PURI SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 18:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
  • 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 8401 PURI SRC SPL
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Rupsa
  • RUPSA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • RUPSA to LUCKNOW trains
  • RUPSA to GOA trains
  • RUPSA to CHENNAI trains
  • RUPSA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • RUPSA to MADURAI trains
  • RUPSA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • RUPSA to MOKAMEH trains
  • RUPSA to MALDA trains
  • RUPSA to MARKAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to MATHURA trains
  • RUPSA to MURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Rupsa to Khurdha

  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Rupsa to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC