40660 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 22:21
1:00 22:22
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 22:26
1:00 22:27
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 22:31
1:00 22:32
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 22:33
1:00 22:34
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 22:36
1:00 22:37
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 22:40
1:00 22:41
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 22:44
1:00 22:45
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 22:48
1:00 22:49
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 22:51
1:00 22:52
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 22:59
1:00 23:00
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 23:03
1:00 23:04
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 23:06
1:00 23:07
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 23:09
1:00 23:10
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 23:12
1:00 23:13
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 23:14
1:00 23:15
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 23:17
1:00 23:18
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 23:20
1:00 23:21
1 43
GUINDY GDY 23:23
1:00 23:24
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 23:26
1:00 23:27
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 23:29
1:00 23:30
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 23:31
1:00 23:32
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 23:33
1:00 23:34
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 23:36
1:00 23:37
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 23:42
1:00 23:43
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 23:45
1:00 23:46
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 23:55
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 22:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40660 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40660 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40660 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40660 arrives at PARANUR at 22:21 and departs at 22:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40660 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)