12015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AJMER SHATABDI New Delhi to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
06:10
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 06:38
2m 06:40
1 15.3
Gurgaon GGN 06:56
2m 06:58
1 32.3
Rewari Jn RE 07:45
2m 07:47
1 83.6
Alwar Jn AWR 08:43
2m 08:45
1 158.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 09:29
2m 09:31
1 219.0
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 10:23
2m 10:25
1 303.8
Jaipur Jn JP 10:40
5m 10:45
1 309.2
Kishangarh KSG 12:06
2m 12:08
1 418.6
Ajmer Jn AII 12:55

1 443.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12015 AJMER SHATABDI

Train 12015 AJMER SHATABDI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 12015 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

AJMER SHATABDI 12015 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 6:45 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 12015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 12015 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 10:40 and departs at 10:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12015 AJMER SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12015 AJMER SHATABDI starts from?

12015 AJMER SHATABDI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12015 AJMER SHATABDI runs ?

12015 AJMER SHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12015 AJMER SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12015 AJMER SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12015 AJMER SHATABDI

For more information on 12015 AJMER SHATABDI train Click IRCTC