Lal Kuan to Haldwani Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Lal Kuan to Haldwani


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lal Kuan to Haldwani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lal Kuan
LKU
03:44
Haldwani
HDW
04:25
S M T W T F S
Lal Kuan
LKU
06:12
Haldwani
HDW
06:45
S M T W T F S
Lal Kuan
LKU
07:00
Haldwani
HDW
07:35
S M T W T F S
Lal Kuan
LKU
08:05
Haldwani
HDW
08:45
S M T W T F S
Lal Kuan
LKU
10:47
Haldwani
HDW
11:24
S M T W T F S
Lal Kuan
LKU
14:50
Haldwani
HDW
15:15
S M T W T F S
Lal Kuan
LKU
21:27
Haldwani
HDW
21:58
S M T W T F S
Lal Kuan
LKU
22:45
Haldwani
HDW
23:13
S M T W T F S

Lal Kuan to Haldwani Trains

Distance between Lal Kuan to Haldwani is 17 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Lal Kuan to Haldwani by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Haldwani.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lal Kuan to Haldwani, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lal Kuan to Haldwani on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lal Kuan to Haldwani Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lal Kuan which have trains running from Lal Kuan to Haldwani?

A: There are 1 stations - LKU(Lal Kuan), from these stations you can book trains from Lal Kuan to Haldwani

Q) Which is the first train from Lal Kuan to Haldwani?

A: 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) is the first train from Lal Kuan to Haldwani. It departs from LKU (Lal Kuan) at 03:44 and reaches Haldwani at 04:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lal Kuan to Haldwani?

A: 12091 train (DDN JANSHTB EXP) is the last train from Lal Kuan to Haldwani. It departs from LKU (Lal Kuan) at 22:45 and reaches Haldwani at 23:13. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Lal Kuan to Haldwani if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lal Kuan to Haldwani will take around 00:41 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lal Kuan to Haldwani?

A: The total distance between Lal Kuan to Haldwani is 17 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lal Kuan to Haldwani?

A: 12209 train (KGM GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Lal Kuan to Haldwani. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Lal Kuan to Haldwani.

Q) What are Lal Kuan to Haldwani train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Lal Kuan to Haldwani, please find below their departure times

  1. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14120 train (DDN KGM EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15043 train (LJN KGM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12040 train (KATHGODAM SHTBDI) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12209 train (KGM GARIBRATH) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 15035 train (UTR SAMPRK KRTI) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12091 train (DDN JANSHTB EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )

Q) KGM GARIBRATH from Lal Kuan to Haldwani train timings?

A: KGM GARIBRATH departs from Lal Kuan at 14:50 and reaches Haldwani at 15:15. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach Haldwani.

Q) How do I book Lal Kuan to Haldwani train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lal Kuan to Haldwani train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lal Kuan to Haldwani train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lal Kuan to Haldwani train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lal Kuan to Haldwani train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lal Kuan to Haldwani train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lal Kuan to Haldwani train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lal Kuan to Haldwani.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lal Kuan to Haldwani train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lal Kuan to Haldwani train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lal Kuan to Haldwani train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lal Kuan to Haldwani by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lal Kuan

Top train routes from Haldwani

Important Trains from Lal Kuan

Important Trains from Haldwani

Popular Routes from Lal Kuan

Popular Routes from Haldwani

Important Station Stops from Lal Kuan to Haldwani

For more information on Lal Kuan to Haldwani train ticket booking. Click IRCTC