Kosamba to Valsad Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Kosamba to Valsad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kosamba to Valsad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kosamba Junction
KSB
04:47
Valsad
BL
08:39
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
08:05
Valsad
BL
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
09:12
Valsad
BL
11:01
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
10:06
Valsad
BL
11:59
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
12:07
Valsad
BL
14:48
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
16:31
Valsad
BL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
18:35
Valsad
BL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
22:10
Valsad
BL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
23:48
Valsad
BL
01:44
S M T W T F S
Kosamba Junction
KSB
23:57
Valsad
BL
01:53
S M T W T F S

Kosamba to Valsad trains

Distance between Kosamba to Valsad is 100 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Kosamba to Valsad by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Valsad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kosamba to Valsad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kosamba to Valsad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kosamba to Valsad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kosamba which have trains running from Kosamba to Valsad?

A: There are 1 stations - KSB(Kosamba Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kosamba to Valsad

Q) Which is the first train from Kosamba to Valsad?

A: 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) is the first train from Kosamba to Valsad. It departs from KSB (Kosamba Junction) at 04:47 and reaches Valsad at 08:39. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kosamba to Valsad?

A: 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) is the last train from Kosamba to Valsad. It departs from KSB (Kosamba Junction) at 23:57 and reaches Valsad at 01:53. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Kosamba to Valsad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kosamba to Valsad will take around 03:52 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kosamba to Valsad?

A: The total distance between Kosamba to Valsad is 100 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kosamba to Valsad?

A: 22930 train (BRC DRD SFAST) is the fastest train from Kosamba to Valsad. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Kosamba to Valsad.

Q) What are Kosamba to Valsad train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Kosamba to Valsad, please find below their departure times

  1. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22930 train (BRC DRD SFAST) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 16:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12930 train (BL INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19034 train (GUJART QUEEN) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Kosamba to Valsad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kosamba to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kosamba to Valsad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kosamba to Valsad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kosamba to Valsad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kosamba to Valsad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kosamba to Valsad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kosamba to Valsad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kosamba to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kosamba to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kosamba to Valsad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kosamba to Valsad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kosamba

Top train routes from Valsad

Important Trains from Kosamba
Important Trains from Valsad
Popular Routes from Kosamba
Popular Routes from Valsad

Important Station Stops from Kosamba to Valsad

For more information on Kosamba to Valsad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC