Burdwan to Mughal Sarai Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Burdwan to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:21
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:49
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:39
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:35
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:22
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Burdwan to Mughal Sarai is 588 Kms. It will take 08:30 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:21 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 09:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:08 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 08:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Mughal Sarai will take around 11:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Mughal Sarai is 588 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai. It takes 08:30 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  3. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  5. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12315 train (ANANYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  8. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Mughal Sarai

For more information on Burdwan to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC