Wardha to Bhopal Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Bhopal 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:20
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:30
S M T W T F S
AJNI (NAGPUR)
AJNI
17:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:00
S M T W T F S
₹1005.0
Check Availability
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:00
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
17:20
S M T W T F S

Wardha to Bhopal trains

Distance between Wardha to Bhopal is 395 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Wardha to Bhopal by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

FAQ Wardha to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Bhopal?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), AJNI(AJNI (NAGPUR)), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Bhopal ?
A. 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) is the first train from Wardha to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Bhopal ?
A. 02277 train (TPTY JAT SPL) is the last train from Wardha to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:20 and reaches Bhopal HabibGanj at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Bhopal will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Bhopal is 395 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Bhopal?
A. 02437 train (SC NZM RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Wardha to Bhopal. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Wardha to Bhopal.
Q. What are Wardha to Bhopal train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Wardha to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 09224 train (DADN FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02437 train (SC NZM RAJ SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 06155 train (MDU NZM SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 08243 train (BSP BGKT SF SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 06787 train (TEN SVDK SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05304 train (ERS GKP FESTSPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02721 train (HYB NZM SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02967 train (MAS JP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02621 train (MAS NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02277 train (TPTY JAT SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 02512 KCVL GKP SPL
  • 09224 DADN FESTIVL SPL
  • 02437 SC NZM RAJ SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 08237 KRBA ASR SPL
  • 02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL
  • 06155 MDU NZM SPL
  • 08243 BSP BGKT SF SPL
  • 06787 TEN SVDK SPL
  • 06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to VADODARA trains
  • WARDHA to WARTHI trains
  • WARDHA to VARANASI trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to BILASPUR trains
  • WARDHA to BHATAPARA trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • WARDHA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • WARDHA to CHIRALA trains
  • WARDHA to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhopal

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Bhopal

  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • ET-ItarsiJunction
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • HBD-Hoshangabad
  • KATL-Katol
  • MTY-Multai
  • NGP-gpurJunction
  • NRKR-rkherJunction
  • PAR-Pandhur
  • For more information on Wardha to Bhopal train ticket booking Click IRCTC