40662 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
23:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 23:16
1m 23:17
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 23:21
1m 23:22
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 23:26
1m 23:27
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 23:28
1m 23:29
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 23:31
1m 23:32
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 23:35
1m 23:36
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 23:39
1m 23:40
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 23:43
1m 23:44
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 23:46
1m 23:47
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 23:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 23:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 00:02
1m 00:03
2 32.8
Chrompet CMP 00:05
1m 00:06
2 34.6
Pallavaram PV 00:08
1m 00:09
2 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 00:11
1m 00:12
2 38.7
Minambakkam MN 00:13
1m 00:14
2 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 00:16
1m 00:17
2 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 00:19
1m 00:20
2 42.8
Guindy GDY 00:22
1m 00:23
2 44.9
Saidapet SP 00:25
1m 00:26
2 47.2
Mambalam MBM 00:28
1m 00:29
2 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 00:30
1m 00:31
2 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:32
1m 00:33
2 51.9
Chetpet MSC 00:35
1m 00:36
2 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 00:38
1m 00:39
2 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:41
1m 00:42
2 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:44
1m 00:45
2 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:54
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40662

Train 40662 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:54. It takes 2 days to reach train 40662 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40662 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:44 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40662 arrives at Paranur at 23:16 and departs at 23:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40662 FAQ

From which station train 40662 starts from?

40662 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40662 runs ?

40662 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40662 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40662 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40662

For more information on 40662 train Click IRCTC