40662 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 23:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 23:16
1:00 23:17
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 23:21
1:00 23:22
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 23:26
1:00 23:27
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 23:28
1:00 23:29
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 23:31
1:00 23:32
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 23:35
1:00 23:36
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 23:43
1:00 23:44
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 23:46
1:00 23:47
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 23:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 23:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 00:02
1:00 00:03
2 32
CHROMEPET CMP 00:05
1:00 00:06
2 34
PALLAVARAM PV 00:08
1:00 00:09
2 37
TRISULAM TLM 00:11
1:00 00:12
2 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 00:13
1:00 00:14
2 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 00:16
1:00 00:17
2 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 00:19
1:00 00:20
2 43
GUINDY GDY 00:22
1:00 00:23
2 45
SAIDAPET SP 00:25
1:00 00:26
2 47
MAMBALAM MBM 00:28
1:00 00:29
2 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 00:30
1:00 00:31
2 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 00:32
1:00 00:33
2 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 00:35
1:00 00:36
2 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 00:38
1:00 00:39
2 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 00:41
1:00 00:42
2 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 00:44
1:00 00:45
2 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 00:54
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
2 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:54. It takes 2 days to reach train 40662 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40662 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:44 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40662 arrives at PARANUR at 23:16 and departs at 23:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40662 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)