16610 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAQ CLT EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ Source
0 05:15
1 0
MANJESHWAR MJS 05:36
01:00 05:37
1 17
UPPALA UAA 05:43
01:00 05:44
1 24
KUMBLA KMQ 05:54
01:00 05:55
1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 06:04
01:00 06:05
1 46
KOTIKULAM KQK 06:14
01:00 06:15
1 56
BEKAL FORT BFR 06:19
01:00 06:20
1 61
KANHANGAD KZE 06:29
01:00 06:30
1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 06:39
01:00 06:40
1 79
CHARVATTUR CHV 06:45
01:00 06:46
1 84
TRIKARPUR TKQ 06:53
01:00 06:54
1 92
PAYYANUR PAY 07:09
01:00 07:10
1 98
ELIMALA ELM 07:16
01:00 07:17
1 103
PAYANGADI PAZ 07:24
01:00 07:25
1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 07:34
01:00 07:35
1 118
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 07:39
01:00 07:40
1 124
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 07:49
01:00 07:50
1 125
KANNUR CAN 08:02
03:00 08:05
1 132
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 08:12
01:00 08:13
1 136
ETAKKOT ETK 08:20
01:00 08:21
1 145
THALASSERY TLY 08:29
01:00 08:30
1 153
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 08:34
01:00 08:35
1 155
MAHE MAHE 08:39
01:00 08:40
1 162
VADAKARA BDJ 08:54
01:00 08:55
1 175
PAYYOLI PYOL 09:01
01:00 09:02
1 184
TIKKOTTI TKT 09:09
01:00 09:10
1 187
QUILANDI QLD 09:19
01:00 09:20
1 197
ELATTUR ETR 09:34
01:00 09:35
1 209
WEST HILL WH 09:44
01:00 09:45
1 216
KOZHIKKODE CLT 10:15
0 Destination
1 221

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS

Train 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 05:15 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 10:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 16610 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

MAQ CLT EXPRESS 16610 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 16610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 03:00 minutes at KANNUR(CAN). Train 16610 arrives at KANNUR at 08:02 and departs at 08:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS starts from?

16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS runs ?

16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS train is 03:00 minutes at KANNUR(CAN)

Top Train Routes related to 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS

For more information on 16610 MAQ CLT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC