Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra Trains

Powered By 

Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Udhampur
UHP
05:10
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
04:04
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
06:30
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
05:36
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
08:40
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
07:57
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
09:05
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
08:20
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
11:15
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
10:15
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
15:10
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
14:10
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
15:10
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
14:10
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
17:10
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
16:00
S M T W T F S
Udhampur
UHP
18:25
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SVDK
17:45
S M T W T F S

Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra trains

Distance between Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra is 25 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shmata Vd Katra.

FAQ Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Udhampur which have trains running from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra?
A.There are 1 stations - UHP(Udhampur), from these stations you can book trains from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra
Q. Which is the first train from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra ?
A. 22461 train (SHRI SHAKTI EXP) is the first train from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra. It departs from UHP (Udhampur) at 04:04 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 05:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra ?
A. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the last train from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra. It departs from UHP (Udhampur) at 17:45 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 18:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra?
A. The total distance between Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra is 25 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra?
A. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra.
Q. What are Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra, please find below their departure times
  • 22461 train (SHRI SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 04:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14609 train (HEMKUNT EXP) - Departs at 05:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12445 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04409 train (DLI SVDK SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Udhampur

  • UDHAMPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • UDHAMPUR to JAMMU trains
  • UDHAMPUR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • UDHAMPUR to PANIPAT trains
  • UDHAMPUR to MUKERIAN trains
  • Top train routes from Shmata Vd Katra

  • SHMATA VD KATRA to KATHUA trains
  • SHMATA VD KATRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Udhampur
  • 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
  • 14609 HEMKUNT EXP
  • 12445 UTTAR S KRANTI
  • 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex
  • 14033 JAMMU MAIL
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 4401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL
  • 4402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL
  • 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special
  • Important Trains from Shmata Vd Katra
    Popular Routes from Udhampur
  • UDHAMPUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • UDHAMPUR to AMBALA trains
  • UDHAMPUR to UJJAIN trains
  • UDHAMPUR to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • UDHAMPUR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • UDHAMPUR to JAUNPUR trains
  • UDHAMPUR to TENALI trains
  • UDHAMPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • UDHAMPUR to ROHTAK trains
  • UDHAMPUR to BEAS trains
  • UDHAMPUR to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • UDHAMPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • UDHAMPUR to JODHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Shmata Vd Katra

    Important Station Stops from Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra

  • CRWL-CRWL
  • For more information on Udhampur to Shmata Vd Katra train ticket booking Click IRCTC