Rupsa to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Rupsa to Bhadrak 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balasore
BLS
01:18
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:09
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
02:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:51
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:27
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
07:40
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:46
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
09:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
11:35
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:37
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
15:12
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:52
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
18:50
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:47
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
23:03
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:03
S M T W T F S

Rupsa to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Rupsa to Bhadrak is 63 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Bhadrak by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

FAQ Rupsa to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rupsa which have trains running from Rupsa to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - BLS(Balasore), from these stations you can book trains from Rupsa to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Rupsa to Bhadrak ?
A. 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) is the first train from Rupsa to Bhadrak. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 00:09 and reaches Bhadrakh at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rupsa to Bhadrak ?
A. 02807 train (SRC CEN AC SPL) is the last train from Rupsa to Bhadrak. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 22:03 and reaches Bhadrakh at 23:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Rupsa to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rupsa to Bhadrak will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rupsa to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Rupsa to Bhadrak is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rupsa to Bhadrak?
A. 02891 train (BGY BBS SPL) is the fastest train from Rupsa to Bhadrak. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Rupsa to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Rupsa to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02891 train (BGY BBS SPL) - Departs at 06:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02816 train (ANVT PURI SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02824 train (NDLS BBS SPL) - Departs at 13:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02073 train (HWH BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02807 train (SRC CEN AC SPL) - Departs at 22:03 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
  • 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 02816 ANVT PURI SPL
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 02824 NDLS BBS SPL
  • 02073 HWH BBS SPL
  • 02807 SRC CEN AC SPL
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 8491 VZR PURI SPL
  • 8492 PURI VZR SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Rupsa
  • RUPSA to BARO trains
  • RUPSA to BELDA trains
  • RUPSA to BARIPADA trains
  • RUPSA to BAPATLA trains
  • RUPSA to BANKURA trains
  • RUPSA to VARANASI trains
  • RUPSA to BILASPUR trains
  • RUPSA to BASTA trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to COIMBATORE trains
  • RUPSA to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • RUPSA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Rupsa to Bhadrak

  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Rupsa to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC