Sabarmati to Nadiad Trains

Powered By 

Sabarmati to Nadiad 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:56
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:01
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:32
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:15
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:30
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:34
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:31
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:23
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:59
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:09
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:19
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:21
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:34
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:16
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:56
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:03
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:13
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:31
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:14
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:28
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:44
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:56
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:15
S M T W T F S

Sabarmati to Nadiad trains

Distance between Sabarmati to Nadiad is 46 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Nadiad by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nadiad.

FAQ Sabarmati to Nadiad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sabarmati which have trains running from Sabarmati to Nadiad?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sabarmati to Nadiad
Q. Which is the first train from Sabarmati to Nadiad ?
A. 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) is the first train from Sabarmati to Nadiad. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 00:56. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Sabarmati to Nadiad ?
A. 02941 train (BVC ASANSOL SPL) is the last train from Sabarmati to Nadiad. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 23:56. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sabarmati to Nadiad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sabarmati to Nadiad will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sabarmati to Nadiad?
A. The total distance between Sabarmati to Nadiad is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sabarmati to Nadiad?
A. 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) is the fastest train from Sabarmati to Nadiad. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Nadiad.
Q. What are Sabarmati to Nadiad train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Sabarmati to Nadiad, please find below their departure times
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02473 train (BKN BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09028 train (BDTS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09204 train (PBR SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02960 train (JAM BRC SF SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06505 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 04677 train (HAPA SVDK SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09260 train (BVC KCVL SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01463 train (SMNH JBP SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 09309 train (GNC INDB SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01089 train (BGKT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09218 train (VRL BDTS SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09030 train (ADI BDTS SUP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09202 train (ADI DDR SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09167 train (ADI BSB SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02941 train (BVC ASANSOL SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Sabarmati to Nadiad train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:50 and reaches Nadiad Junction at 14:50. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach Nadiad Junction.

    Top train routes from Sabarmati

  • SABARMATI to VADODARA trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to ANAND trains
  • SABARMATI to VAPI trains
  • SABARMATI to ABU ROAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VALSAD trains
  • SABARMATI to FALNA trains
  • SABARMATI to PALANPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to MAHESANA trains
  • SABARMATI to MARWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • Important Trains from Sabarmati
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 02473 BKN BDTS SF SPL
  • 02934 ADI MMCT SPL
  • 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL
  • 02932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
  • 09028 BDTS FESTIVL SPL
  • 09204 PBR SC SPECIAL
  • 02960 JAM BRC SF SPL
  • 06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 04677 HAPA SVDK SPL
  • 79432 MSH-ADI DMU
  • 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
  • 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
  • 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
    Popular Routes from Sabarmati
  • SABARMATI to NEW DELHI trains
  • SABARMATI to PALI trains
  • SABARMATI to PALANPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to RANI trains
  • SABARMATI to REWARI trains
  • SABARMATI to RAJKOT trains
  • SABARMATI to BENGALURU trains
  • SABARMATI to SOMNATH trains
  • SABARMATI to SIROHI trains
  • SABARMATI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to SWAROOPGANJ trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to UJJAIN trains
  • Popular Routes from Nadiad

    Important Station Stops from Sabarmati to Nadiad

    For more information on Sabarmati to Nadiad train ticket booking Click IRCTC