Darbhanga to Samastipur Trains

Powered By 

Darbhanga to Samastipur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
01:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
07:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
08:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
08:15
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
09:15
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:25
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
10:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
14:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:05
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
14:45
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:17
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
15:10
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
15:28
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
16:25
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
16:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
17:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
17:55
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
19:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
22:30
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:10
S M T W T F S

Darbhanga to Samastipur trains

Distance between Darbhanga to Samastipur is 38 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Darbhanga to Samastipur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samastipur.

FAQ Darbhanga to Samastipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Darbhanga which have trains running from Darbhanga to Samastipur?
A.There are 1 stations - DBG(Darbhanga Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Darbhanga to Samastipur
Q. Which is the first train from Darbhanga to Samastipur ?
A. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Darbhanga to Samastipur. It departs from DBG (Darbhanga Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 01:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Darbhanga to Samastipur ?
A. 18606 train (JYG RNC EXPRESS) is the last train from Darbhanga to Samastipur. It departs from DBG (Darbhanga Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Darbhanga to Samastipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Darbhanga to Samastipur will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Darbhanga to Samastipur?
A. The total distance between Darbhanga to Samastipur is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Darbhanga to Samastipur?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Darbhanga to Samastipur. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Darbhanga to Samastipur.
Q. What are Darbhanga to Samastipur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Darbhanga to Samastipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 15284 train (JANKI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (JYG ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07092 train (RXL SC SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11034 train (DBG PUNE EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18606 train (JYG RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Darbhanga

  • DARBHANGA to BARO trains
  • DARBHANGA to JAYNAGAR trains
  • DARBHANGA to MADHUBANI trains
  • DARBHANGA to SAKRI trains
  • DARBHANGA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to ASANSOL trains
  • DARBHANGA to JHAJHA trains
  • DARBHANGA to JASIDIH trains
  • DARBHANGA to BALLIA trains
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Important Trains from Darbhanga
  • 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS
  • 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 13225 INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
    Popular Routes from Darbhanga
  • DARBHANGA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to SATNA trains
  • DARBHANGA to SIWAN trains
  • DARBHANGA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • DARBHANGA to THANE trains
  • DARBHANGA to UJJAIN trains
  • DARBHANGA to WARANGAL trains
  • DARBHANGA to KAZIPET trains
  • DARBHANGA to RAXAUL trains
  • DARBHANGA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • DARBHANGA to DHANBAD trains
  • DARBHANGA to GONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Samastipur

    Important Station Stops from Darbhanga to Samastipur

  • MKPR-MUKTAPUR
  • KSP-KISHANPUR
  • RBZ-RAMBHADDARPUR
  • HYT-HAIAGHAT
  • TLWA-THALWARA
  • LSI-LAHERIASARAI
  • For more information on Darbhanga to Samastipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC