63546 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gaya Jn GAYA
04:30
1 0.0
Manpur Jn MPO 04:39
1m 04:40
1 5.2
Bandhua BNF 04:47
1m 04:48
1 12.4
Tankuppa TKN 04:54
1m 04:55
1 20.0
Bansinala Halt BNSL 04:59
1m 05:00
1 26.0
Paharpur PRP 05:06
1m 05:07
1 32.5
Gurpa GAP 05:17
1m 05:18
1 44.2
Yadugram Block Hut YGM 05:25
1m 05:26
1 47.5
Baskatwa B H BSCP 05:30
1m 05:31
1 52.0
Nath Ganj NGY 05:36
1m 05:37
1 53.5
Dilwa DLW 05:42
1m 05:43
1 59.6
Lalbag Block Hut LBZ 05:46
1m 05:47
1 64.2
Gujhandi GJD 05:51
1m 05:52
1 66.3
Koderma Jn KQR 06:30
2m 06:32
1 76.2
Hirodih HRE 06:41
1m 06:42
1 85.4
Sarmatanr SMND 06:47
1m 06:48
1 93.2
Yadudih YDD 06:52
1m 06:53
1 97.1
Parsabad PSB 06:58
1m 06:59
1 102.5
Dasara DSME 07:05
1m 07:06
1 109.1
Chaube CBH 07:11
1m 07:12
1 113.9
Keshwari KSHR 07:17
1m 07:18
1 118.8
Hazaribagh Road HZD 07:23
1m 07:24
1 124.5
Garea Bihar GRBH 07:30
1m 07:31
1 129.7
Chichaki CCK 07:41
1m 07:42
1 134.3
Karmabad KRMB 07:54
1m 07:55
1 138.6
Chaudhribandh CDB 08:09
1m 08:10
1 142.4
Chegro CEME 08:24
1m 08:25
1 147.6
Parasnath PNME 08:30
1m 08:31
1 151.7
Nimiaghat NMG 08:37
1m 08:38
1 159.3
Bholidih BLME 08:54
1m 08:55
1 164.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 09:06
2m 09:08
1 169.7
Matari MRQ 09:17
1m 09:18
1 179.2
Nichitpur NPJE 09:23
1m 09:24
1 184.5
Tetulmari TET 09:27
1m 09:28
1 190.3
Bhuli BHN 09:34
1m 09:35
1 195.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 09:50
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 199.4
Pradhankhunta Jn PKA 10:04
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 208.6
Chhota Ambana CAM 10:12
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1m 10:13
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 214.5
Kalubathan KAO 10:20
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 223.7
Thapar Nagar TNW 10:26
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1m 10:27
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 228.0
Mugma MMU 10:31
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1m 10:32
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 233.4
Kumardubi KMME 10:36
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1m 10:37
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 238.0
Barakar BRR 10:40
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1 240.6
Kulti ULT 10:44
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (01:20 min)
1 243.8
Sitarampur Jn STN 10:50
Average Delay: (01:22 min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (01:25 min)
1 248.9
Barachak Jn BCQ 10:56
Average Delay: (01:32 min)
1m 10:57
Average Delay: (01:33 min)
1 252.6
Asansol Jn ASN 11:10
Average Delay: (01:12 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 257.8

About Train 63546

Train 63546 runs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Asansol Junction(ASN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 04:30 and reaches Asansol Junction(ASN) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 63546 from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Asansol Junction(ASN) .

63546 train passes through 47 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Asansol Junction .

In 63546 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dhanbad Jn(DHN). Train 63546 arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63546 FAQ

From which station train 63546 starts from?

63546 starts from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

How many days in a week 63546 runs ?

63546 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63546 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63546 train is 5 minutes at Dhanbad Jn(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 63546

For more information on 63546 train Click IRCTC