63546 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GAYA - ASN PASSENGER Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GAYA JN GAYA Source
0 04:30
1 0
MANPUR JN MPO 04:39
1:00 04:40
1 5
BANDHUA BNF 04:47
1:00 04:48
1 12
TANKUPPA TKN 04:54
1:00 04:55
1 20
BANSINALA HALT BNSL 04:59
1:00 05:00
1 26
PAHARPUR PRP 05:06
1:00 05:07
1 32
GURPA GAP 05:17
1:00 05:18
1 44
YADUGRAM BH YGM 05:25
1:00 05:26
1 47
BASKATWA B. H. BSCP 05:30
1:00 05:31
1 52
NATH GANJ NGY 05:36
1:00 05:37
1 56
DILWA DLW 05:42
1:00 05:43
1 60
LALBAG BH LBZ 05:46
1:00 05:47
1 64
GUJHANDI GJD 05:51
1:00 05:52
1 66
KODERMA KQR 06:30
2:00 06:32
1 76
HIRODIH HRE 06:41
1:00 06:42
1 85
SARMATANR SMND 06:47
1:00 06:48
1 93
YADUDIH YDD 06:52
1:00 06:53
1 98
PARSABAD PSB 06:58
1:00 06:59
1 102
DASARA DSME 07:05
1:00 07:06
1 109
CHAUBE CBH 07:11
1:00 07:12
1 114
KESHWARI KSHR 07:17
1:00 07:18
1 119
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 07:23
1:00 07:24
1 124
GAREA BIHAR GRBH 07:30
1:00 07:31
1 130
CHICHAKI CCK 07:41
1:00 07:42
1 134
KARMABAD BH KRMB 07:54
1:00 07:55
1 139
CHAUDHRIBANDH CDB 08:09
1:00 08:10
1 142
CHEGRO CEME 08:24
1:00 08:25
1 146
PARASNATH PNME 08:30
1:00 08:31
1 152
NIMIAGHAT NMG 08:37
1:00 08:38
1 159
BHOLLDIH BLME 08:54
1:00 08:55
1 165
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 09:06
2:00 09:08
1 170
MATARI MRQ 09:17
1:00 09:18
1 179
NICHITPUR NPJE 09:23
1:00 09:24
1 185
TETULMARI TET 09:27
1:00 09:28
1 190
BHULI BHN 09:34
1:00 09:35
1 195
DHANBAD JN DHN 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
5:00 09:50
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 199
PRADHANKHUNTA PKA 10:04
Average Delay: (57 min)
1:00 10:05
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 209
CHHOTA AMBANA CAM 10:12
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1:00 10:13
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 215
KALUBATHAN KAO 10:20
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1:00 10:21
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1 224
THAPAR NAGAR TNW 10:26
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1:00 10:27
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1 228
MUGMA MMU 10:31
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1:00 10:32
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 234
KUMARDUBI KMME 10:36
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1:00 10:37
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1 238
BARAKAR BRR 10:40
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1:00 10:41
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
1 241
KULTI ULT 10:44
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1:00 10:45
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1 244
SITARAMPUR STN 10:50
Average Delay: (1:22 min)
1:00 10:51
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
1 248
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 10:56
Average Delay: (1:32 min)
1:00 10:57
Average Delay: (1:33 min)
1 252
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:10
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 257

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER

Train 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER runs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Asansol Junction(ASN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 04:30 and reaches Asansol Junction(ASN) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 63546 from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Asansol Junction(ASN) .

GAYA - ASN PASSENGER 63546 train passes through 47 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Asansol Junction .

In 63546 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN). Train 63546 arrives at DHANBAD JN at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER starts from?

63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER starts from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

How many days in a week 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER runs ?

63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER

For more information on 63546 GAYA - ASN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC

GAYA - ASN PASSENGER train(0) covers a total distance of 257 Km travelling from GAYA JN(GAYA) to ASANSOL JN(ASN)

GAYA - ASN PASSENGER train(0) halts at a total of 47 halts while covering the total distance from GAYA JN(GAYA) to ASANSOL JN(ASN) in 1 days