40630 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
12:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 12:26
1m 12:27
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 12:31
1m 12:32
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 12:36
1m 12:37
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 12:38
1m 12:39
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 12:41
1m 12:42
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 12:45
1m 12:46
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 12:49
1m 12:50
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 12:53
1m 12:54
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 12:56
1m 12:57
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 13:14
1m 13:15
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:18
1m 13:19
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 13:21
1m 13:22
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 13:24
1m 13:25
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 13:27
1m 13:28
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 13:29
1m 13:30
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 13:32
1m 13:33
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 13:35
1m 13:36
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 13:38
1m 13:39
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 13:41
1m 13:42
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 13:44
1m 13:45
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:46
1m 13:47
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 13:48
1m 13:49
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 13:51
1m 13:52
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 13:54
1m 13:55
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:57
1m 13:58
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:00
1m 14:01
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 14:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40630

Train 40630 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 12:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40630 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40630 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40630 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40630 arrives at Paranur at 12:26 and departs at 12:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40630 FAQ

From which station train 40630 starts from?

40630 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40630 runs ?

40630 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40630 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40630 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40630

For more information on 40630 train Click IRCTC