40630 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
12:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 12:26
1m 12:27
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 12:31
1m 12:32
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 12:36
1m 12:37
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 12:38
1m 12:39
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 12:41
1m 12:42
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 12:45
1m 12:46
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 12:49
1m 12:50
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 12:53
1m 12:54
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 12:56
1m 12:57
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 13:14
1m 13:15
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:18
1m 13:19
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 13:21
1m 13:22
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 13:24
1m 13:25
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 13:27
1m 13:28
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 13:29
1m 13:30
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 13:32
1m 13:33
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 13:35
1m 13:36
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 13:38
1m 13:39
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 13:41
1m 13:42
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 13:44
1m 13:45
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:46
1m 13:47
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 13:48
1m 13:49
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 13:51
1m 13:52
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 13:54
1m 13:55
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:57
1m 13:58
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:00
1m 14:01
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 14:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40630 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40630 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 12:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40630 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40630 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40630 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40630 arrives at Paranur at 12:26 and departs at 12:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes