40608 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 05:11
1m 05:12
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:16
1m 05:17
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:21
1m 05:22
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 05:23
1m 05:24
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 05:26
1m 05:27
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:30
1m 05:31
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 05:34
1m 05:35
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 05:38
1m 05:39
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 05:41
1m 05:42
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 06:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 06:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:18
1m 06:19
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 06:21
1m 06:22
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:24
1m 06:25
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:27
1m 06:28
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 06:29
1m 06:30
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:32
1m 06:33
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:35
1m 06:36
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 06:38
1m 06:39
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 06:41
1m 06:42
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 06:44
1m 06:45
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:46
1m 06:47
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:48
1m 06:49
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 06:51
1m 06:52
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 06:54
1m 06:55
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:57
1m 06:58
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 07:00
1m 07:01
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40608

Train 40608 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40608 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40608 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40608 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40608 arrives at Tambaram at 06:10 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40608 FAQ

From which station train 40608 starts from?

40608 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40608 runs ?

40608 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40608 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40608 train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40608

For more information on 40608 train Click IRCTC