40608 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 05:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 05:11
1:00 05:12
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 05:16
1:00 05:17
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 05:21
1:00 05:22
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 05:23
1:00 05:24
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 05:26
1:00 05:27
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 05:30
1:00 05:31
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 05:34
1:00 05:35
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 05:38
1:00 05:39
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 05:41
1:00 05:42
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 06:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
5:00 06:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 06:18
1:00 06:19
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 06:21
1:00 06:22
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 06:24
1:00 06:25
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 06:27
1:00 06:28
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 06:29
1:00 06:30
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 06:32
1:00 06:33
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 06:35
1:00 06:36
1 43
GUINDY GDY 06:38
1:00 06:39
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 06:41
1:00 06:42
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 06:44
1:00 06:45
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 06:46
1:00 06:47
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 06:48
1:00 06:49
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 06:51
1:00 06:52
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 06:54
1:00 06:55
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 06:57
1:00 06:58
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 07:00
1:00 07:01
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40608 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40608 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40608 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM). Train 40608 arrives at TAMBARAM at 06:10 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)