40608 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 05:11
1m 05:12
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:16
1m 05:17
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:21
1m 05:22
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 05:23
1m 05:24
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 05:26
1m 05:27
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:30
1m 05:31
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 05:34
1m 05:35
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 05:38
1m 05:39
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 05:41
1m 05:42
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 06:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 06:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:18
1m 06:19
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 06:21
1m 06:22
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:24
1m 06:25
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:27
1m 06:28
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 06:29
1m 06:30
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 06:32
1m 06:33
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 06:35
1m 06:36
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 06:38
1m 06:39
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 06:41
1m 06:42
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 06:44
1m 06:45
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:46
1m 06:47
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 06:48
1m 06:49
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 06:51
1m 06:52
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 06:54
1m 06:55
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:57
1m 06:58
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 07:00
1m 07:01
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40608 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40608 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40608 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40608 arrives at Tambaram at 06:10 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40608 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL