16506 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-GIMB EXPRESS Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham Bg
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source
0 22:45
1 0
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 22:54
2:00 22:56
1 5
TUMKUR TK 23:46
1:00 23:47
1 69
TIPTUR TTR 00:39
1:00 00:40
2 139
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:00
5:00 01:05
2 165
BIRUR JN RRB 01:40
2:00 01:42
2 210
DAVANGERE DVG 03:03
2:00 03:05
2 324
HARIHAR HRR 03:20
2:00 03:22
2 338
RANIBENNUR RNR 03:43
2:00 03:45
2 360
HAVERI HVR 04:10
2:00 04:12
2 393
HUBLI JN UBL 06:10
10:00 06:20
2 468
DHARWAR DWR 06:48
2:00 06:50
2 488
LONDA JN LD 08:06
2:00 08:08
2 559
BELGAUM BGM 09:35
5:00 09:40
2 609
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:45
5:00 12:50
2 747
SANGLI SLI 13:02
3:00 13:05
2 754
KARAD KRD 14:02
3:00 14:05
2 822
SATARA STR 15:12
3:00 15:15
2 881
PUNE JN PUNE 18:45
5:00 18:50
2 1026
KALYAN JN KYN 21:32
3:00 21:35
2 1164
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:08
2:00 22:10
2 1178
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:40
5:00 22:45
2 1205
SURAT ST 01:38
8:00 01:46
3 1420
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 02:16
2:00 02:18
3 1470
VADODARA JN BRC 03:12
10:00 03:22
3 1550
NADIAD JN ND 04:08
2:00 04:10
3 1602
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:45
10:00 05:55
3 1648
VIRAMGAM JN VG 06:55
2:00 06:57
3 1713
DHRANGDHRA DHG 07:57
2:00 07:59
3 1778
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 09:43
2:00 09:45
3 1895
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 11:00
0 Destination
3 1948

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS

Train 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) on Saturday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 22:45 and reaches Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 11:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16506 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) .

SBC-GIMB EXPRESS 16506 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham Bg . It takes total of 36:15 hours journey to reach Gandhidham Bg .

In 16506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 16506 arrives at SURAT at 01:38 and departs at 01:46. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ARSIKERE JN (ASK)
  2. BELGAUM (BGM)
  3. MIRAJ JN (MRJ)
  4. PUNE JN (PUNE)
  5. VASAI ROAD (BSR)


16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS starts from?

16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS runs ?

16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS

For more information on 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

SBC-GIMB EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1948 Km travelling from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB)

SBC-GIMB EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)