12542 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT GKP SUP EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
11:10
1 0.0
Igatpuri IGP 13:35
5m 13:40
1 116.1
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:45
5m 17:50
1 423.9
Khandwa Jn KNW 21:00
5m 21:05
1 547.4
Itarsi Jn ET 23:30
5m 23:35
1 730.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 01:05
10m 01:15
2 822.6
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:15
10m 05:25
2 1114.5
Orai ORAI 06:49
2m 06:51
2 1228.4
Pokhrayan PHN 07:45
2m 07:47
2 1276.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 09:50
10m 10:00
2 1334.8
Aishbagh ASH 11:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1405.9
Badshahnagar BNZ 11:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1414.8
Gonda Jn GD 14:05
5m 14:10
2 1528.3
Babhnan BV 14:51
2m 14:53
2 1586.1
Basti BST 15:27
3m 15:30
2 1616.7
Khalilabad KLD 15:52
2m 15:54
2 1646.3
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 17:00

2 1680.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP

Train 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12542 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

LTT GKP SUP EXP 12542 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 29:50 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12542 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH). Train 12542 arrives at Aishbagh at 11:25 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  8. Gonda Jn (GD)


12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP starts from?

12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP runs ?

12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP train is 15 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH)

Top Train Routes related to 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP

For more information on 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP train Click IRCTC