07685 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB
14:30
1 0.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 15:00
5m 15:05
1 9.3
Nalgonda NLDA 16:50
2m 16:52
1 119.1
Miryalaguda MRGA 17:20
1m 17:21
1 156.7
Guntur Jn GNT 20:00
25m 20:25
1 290.6
Tenali Jn TEL 21:43
2m 21:45
1 316.2
Ongole OGL 23:20
2m 23:22
1 423.3
Nellore NLR 01:08
2m 01:10
2 540.0
Gudur Jn GDR 02:20
2m 02:22
2 578.3
Renigunta Jn RU 03:55
15m 04:10
2 661.7
Katpadi Jn KPD 06:20
5m 06:25
2 786.5
Vellore Cantt VLR 06:38
2m 06:40
2 796.4
Tiruvannamalai TNM 09:00
2m 09:02
2 879.7
Villupuram Jn VM 11:20
5m 11:25
2 947.2
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 12:15
2m 12:17
2 989.9
Chidambaram CDM 12:55
2m 12:57
2 1032.4
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 14:40
5m 14:45
2 1069.5
Kumbakonam KMU 15:45
2m 15:47
2 1100.7
Thanjavur Jn TJ 16:20
2m 16:22
2 1140.0
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 17:50
5m 17:55
2 1189.8
Dindigul Jn DG 19:10
5m 19:15
2 1284.1
Kodaikanal Road KQN 19:33
2m 19:35
2 1306.2
Madurai Jn MDU 20:15
5m 20:20
2 1346.4
Manamadurai Jn MNM 21:10
5m 21:15
2 1394.2
Paramakkudi PMK 21:38
2m 21:40
2 1418.1
Ramanathapuram RMD 22:05
2m 22:07
2 1453.9
Mandapam MMM 22:28
2m 22:30
2 1490.2
Rameswaram RMM 00:15

3 1507.4

About Train 07685 HYB RMM SPL

Train 07685 HYB RMM SPL runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 14:30 and reaches () at 00:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 07685 from () to () .

HYB RMM SPL 07685 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 33:45 hours journey to reach .

In 07685 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 07685 arrives at Guntur Jn at 20:00 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  3. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  4. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  5. Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)
  6. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  7. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  8. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  9. Manamadurai Jn (MNM)


07685 HYB RMM SPL FAQ

From which station train 07685 HYB RMM SPL starts from?

07685 HYB RMM SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 07685 HYB RMM SPL runs ?

07685 HYB RMM SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07685 HYB RMM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07685 HYB RMM SPL train is 25 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 07685 HYB RMM SPL

For more information on 07685 HYB RMM SPL train Click IRCTC