Allahabad to Gyanpur Road Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Gyanpur Road 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Allahabad City
ALY
02:48
Gyanpur Road
GYN
01:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
04:11
Gyanpur Road
GYN
03:07
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
06:58
Gyanpur Road
GYN
05:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
09:21
Gyanpur Road
GYN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
12:11
Gyanpur Road
GYN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
12:36
Gyanpur Road
GYN
11:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
16:41
Gyanpur Road
GYN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
17:41
Gyanpur Road
GYN
16:30
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
22:39
Gyanpur Road
GYN
21:20
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Gyanpur Road trains

Distance between Allahabad to Gyanpur Road is 63 Kms. It will take 00:56 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gyanpur Road.

FAQ Allahabad to Gyanpur Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road?
A.There are 2 stations - ALY(Allahabad City), ALD(Allahabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road ?
A. 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) is the first train from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road. It departs from ALY (Allahabad City) at 01:40 and reaches Gyanpur Road at 02:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road ?
A. 15003 train (CHAURICHAURAEXP) is the last train from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road. It departs from ALY (Allahabad City) at 21:20 and reaches Gyanpur Road at 22:39. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Gyanpur Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Gyanpur Road will take around 01:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Gyanpur Road?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Gyanpur Road is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road.
Q. What are Allahabad to Gyanpur Road train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road, please find below their departure times
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 14006 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12582 train (NDLS MUV SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22131 train (GYAN GANGA EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15003 train (CHAURICHAURAEXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ARRAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Gyanpur Road

  • GYANPUR ROAD to VARANASI trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to KANPUR trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to JABALPUR trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to SATNA trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to ITARSI trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to BALLIA trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • GYANPUR ROAD to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
  • 12582 NDLS-MUV-SUPERFAST-EXP
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP
  • 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Gyanpur Road
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to KOLKATA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JASIDIH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KIUL trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MAU trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MANCHERIAL trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MANMAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MAIHAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Gyanpur Road

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Gyanpur Road

  • SJGH-SARAI JAGDISH
  • JGG-JANGIGANJ
  • ATRR-ATRAURA
  • BYH-BHITI
  • HDK-HANDIA KHAS
  • SDC-SAIDABAD
  • RTR-RAMNATHPUR
  • JI-JHUSI
  • DRGJ-DARAGANJ
  • For more information on Allahabad to Gyanpur Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC